RYCV Lipton Cup Regatta 2019 16th ~ 17th November 2019

Series Entries

Keelboats Lipton Cup Regatta 2019

Entrants for A

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
FASTER FORWARD R6155 Matt Fahey Sydney 38 VIC 0.957 0.937
IKON H1010 Bruce McCraken Beneteau 45 First VIC 1.004 1.118 0.969
JOUST SM1110 Rod Warren J111 VIC 0.959 1.097 0.935
KOOKABURRA KA11 Doug Shields 12m Class VIC 0.988
NO MAN'S LAND S6418 Sal Balharrie Sydney 38 VIC 0.958 1.094 0.935
PROTAGONIST H140 Nick Foa Beneteau First 40 VIC 0.965 1.078 0.935
SCARLET RUNNER-11 SM11 Rob Date J111 VIC 0.959 1.097 0.937
X&Y 480 Dennis Clark Barett Richardson VIC 1.060 0.965


Entrants for B

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION AUS216 R. Coates D. Morrow 11:Metre One Design VIC 0.900 0.884
ALIEN R880 Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC 0.900 1.045 0.871
EXECUTIVE DECISION R1121 Will Sheers Adams 10 VIC 0.902 1.008 0.881
GALATEA R10 Jane Richards Adams 10 Custom VIC 0.884 1.012 0.846
HOW BIZARRE S13 Scott Robinson Seaquest Rp36 VIC 0.920 1.063 0.905
MAINSTAY R6257 John Arnold Sydney 32 VIC 0.859 0.846
ONYX H35 Stephen Cheney Sydney 32 VIC 0.856 0.842
ROLLERCOASTER S3227 John Taylor Sydney 32 VIC 0.852 1.008 0.836
SUNSHINE S18 James Oosterweghel Adams 10.6 VIC 0.850 1.018 0.761
THE USUAL SUSPECTS G6525 Daryl Speakman Sydney 32 VIC 0.845 0.833
VERTIGO R935 Tim Olding Summit 35 VIC 0.904 1.052 0.888


Entrants for C

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
ASSAILANT R1152 Assailant Syndicate S80 VIC 0.730
ESPRESSO S947 Steve Thompson S80 Vic 0.783 0.741
FLYING CIRCUS H571 Eric Marsh S80 VIC 0.787 0.741
GRAVITAS R2781 Paul Larcher S80 VIC 0.789 0.730
LE CASCADEUR H108 Ryan Blackstock Southern Ocean 31 VIC 0.795 0.782
MERAK R1221 Bas Huibers S80 VIC 0.797 0.902 0.749
MOOD INDIGO S8000 Keith Chatto / Roger Byrne S80 VIC 0.896 0.730
MOONRAKER H700 P Neilson R Langham S80 VIC 0.787 0.762
OUTLAW H7 Outlaw Gang S80 VIC 0.791 0.750
RECYCLED REPUTATION R103 Richard Beale S80 VIC 0.792 0.730
ROCK N ROLL S411 Stephen Barker S80 VIC 0.780 0.892 0.720
SKIPJACK H398 Bill Feore S80 Vic 0.788 0.901 0.760
TAKE FIVE S197 Jurgen Pfeiffer Swarbrick S97 VIC 0.834 0.816
UP 'N GO R182 Cath Beaufort S80 VIC 0.786 0.902 0.730


Entrants for D

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
BUNYIP DREAMING R815 Michael Rehfisch Bluebird VIC 0.625
DRAMBUIE R57 Craig Black Bluebird VIC 0.671
HANINI H113 Dan Kennedy Bluebird VIC 0.617
MANJIMUP H1684 Tim Metherall Bluebird VIC 0.642
NUNYARRA R471 David Barnett Bluebird VIC 0.675 0.625
SHADOW R241 Tim Blunt Bluebird VIC 0.620
SHIITAKE R50 David Johnson Bluebird VIC 0.642
TAMESIS A20 Doug Hem Austral 20 VIC 0.615
TANDEKA R479 Patrick Clarke Bluebird VIC 0.669
THIRSTY WORK R280 Gibbs/Lauder/Fell Bluebird VIC 0.652
WARRANILLA H271 Ian Mcgrath/ John Vermeulen Bluebird VIC 0.630


Entrants for E

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
AFRAYED KNOT R6620 Bruce Early Northshore Nsx38 VIC 0.906 0.869
COMPROMISE R8674 Andrew Coulter Farr 1020 VIC 0.817 0.802
COUSIN IT R149 Adrian Caharija Adams 10.6 VIC 0.855
ENESEAY R67 John Duffin Petersen 43 VIC 0.878 0.830
GODZILLA R111 Andrew Munro Hick 31 VIC 0.884 0.848
JAYHAWK B7335 David Mileshkin J35 VIC 0.915 1.014 0.891
LAURELLE R18 Ray Borrett Northshore 38 VIC 0.848 0.835
LOOSE ROCKS 187 Stuart Ford Diamond VIC 0.805
NEXT MOMENT R6198 Alexander Doull X442 VIC 0.861
OASIS R2 Paul O'Driscoll Southern Ocean 43 VIC 0.843 0.830
REMEDY S621 Nadine Huels Archambault 32 VIC 0.884 0.830
SALTAIR R410 Sarah Allard Elan 410 VIC 0.889 1.037 0.815
SHORE THING R114 Robin Warlond Northshore 38 VIC 0.815
STORM R1318 Tony Johnson-Sneddo Beneteau First 40.7 VIC 0.923 0.903
VITESSE R632 Michael Pointon Beneteau First 31.7 VIC 0.805 0.755
XENIA B999 Koos Theron Xp 33 VIC 0.877 0.851


Entrants for Etchells

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
BARRY AUS924 Damien King Etchells VIC
BLACK KNIGHT AUS1237 Stuart Bloom Etchells VIC
DAWN RAID AUS1361 John Collingwood Etchells Vic
JUKES OF HAZZARD AUS882 Brendon Jukes Etchells VIC
MENS SHIRTS AUS1141 Peter Stubbings Etchells VIC
MID GYBE CRISIS 1277 Niesje Hees Etchells VIC
PEDRO 2 AUS1366 Mark Woodland Etchells VIC
SHOULD'A GONE LEFT AUS1395 Peter Coleman Etchells VIC
SINISTER 890 Phil Bedlington Etchells VIC
TAMM HA TAMM AUS865 Christian Boillot Etchells VIC
TANGO AUS874 Chris Hampton Etchells VIC
THATS LIFE AUS1399 Ian Crisp Etchells VIC
ZEPHYR AUS747 Gary Bunyard Etchells VIC


Entrants for F

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
ANA R94B Zrinko Levar Beneteau First 41s5 VIC 0.790
DREAMCATCHER R123 Ian Staley C&C 41 VIC 0.815


Entrants for H

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
HISSING SID 1333 Peter Behrendt Hartley 16 VIC 0.590
NEVER AGAIN M232 Gary Sawyer Elliott 7.4 VIC 0.795
NIGHT SKY NX913 Adrian Cassar Noelex 25 VIC 0.700
NO EXCUSES 970 Mark McLellan Noelex 25 VIC 0.700
OREALLY 11 NX941 Dennis Bromley Nolex 25 VIC 0.700
PHANTOM 411 Trevor Burke Hartley 16 VIC 0.590
RAMPAGE 87 Leo Reid Seaway 25 787 VIC 0.700
RUNNING FREE 880 David Philipps Noelex 25 VIC 0.700
SINBAD HS70 Adolf Brelage Aquarius VIC 0.620
STALKER 991 Glenn Hewett Noelex 25 VIC 0.698
SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Explorer 16 VIC 0.544