Riversdale Estate Wines Launceston to Hobart 2019 27th December 2019

Series Entries

Launceston to Hobart 2019 - Fully Crewed

Currently there are 21 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
AMBITION 2013 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Jones
Derek Lemarchant
Michael Jones
Ross Edmunds
Samuel Jones
Scott Creedon
Shayne Hansen
Michael Jones Custom 32 TAS
AS GOOD AS IT GETS 5846 crewCREW LIST
David Paine
Graham Mansfield
Ian Marshall
John Toohey
Michael Faure
Paul Clayton
Rodney Barnes
STUART McGUINNESS
Ian Marshall Beneteau First 40.7 TAS
BROADSWORD 6871 crewCREW LIST
Adam Stanwix
Daniel McAully
David Barclay
Jonny Cooper
Mel Cooper
Olivia McTaggart
Simon Cooper
Steve Watchorn
Thomas Cooper
Simon Cooper Hanse 400 TAS
DETAIL FIRST M88 crewCREW LIST
Brian Corcoran
Callum Hollingsworth
Glenn Phillips
James Bulter
John Ryan
Scott Broadby
Sean Ravenwood
Stuart Hays
Scott Broadby Farr 1104 TAS
DREAM SM8 crewCREW LIST
Ben Machin
Louise Miles
Mark Watson
Matt Arblaster
Peter Newman
Robert Green
Sam Harrington
Scott Blough
Sophie Buntine
Tim Fisher
Tim Grogan
Robert Green Pacific 50 VIC
FOOTLOOSE 881 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Hallam
Andrew Baker
David Belbin
Judi Marshall
Kevin Mullen
Stewart Geeves
Wayne Wagg
Stewart Geeves Young 88 TAS
FORK IN THE ROAD TAS100 crewCREW LIST
Ben Ward
David Furmage
G Sutton
Gary Smith
Matt Schofield
Ross Daley
Scott Sutton
Steve Walker
Tim Bannerman
Smith Gary Bakewell-White TAS
FRONTLINE 580 crewCREW LIST
Ben Frost
Chris Jones
Eloise Carr
Gary Kuehn
Gordon Clark
Ian Snape
Jessica Ford
John Rayner
Ian Snape Elan S4 TAS
GREEN 56 crewCREW LIST
Adam Gourlay
Carly Gourlay
Ken Gourlay
Tristan Gourlay
Ken Gourlay Pogo 40 Class 40 TAS
HAPHAZARD PD500 crewCREW LIST
Amos Wherrett
Andrew Sinclair
Craig Oates
Dimitri Skrinnikoff
Michael Travalia
Sam Dobie
Theo Somssich
Ty Dobie
Andrew Sinclair Radford 14 TAS
HEAT WAVE 7505 crewCREW LIST
Cameron Lynch
Chris Bidgood
Gerard Smith
John Wearne
Joshua Ey
Mark Millhouse
Matthew Keal
Stuart Griggs
Matthew Keal Mumm 36 TAS
LAWLESS SM28 crewCREW LIST
Damon Wecker
James McIndoe
Nick McElwee
Paul Badcock
Stephen McElwee
Tim Ferguson
Stephen McElwee Green 31 TAS
MORNING LASSIE 441 crewCREW LIST
tba
Stephen Nutter S&S 34 VIC
QUIROS II 3030 crewCREW LIST
Damian Williams
Nick Williams
Rod Beer
Wayne Williams
Wayne Williams Pawtucket 35 TAS
RAD 4964 crewCREW LIST
Brent McKay
Coby Beecroft
Duncan Mennitz
Finlay Cooper
Gus Mckay
Luka Smillie
Saul Davidson
Zac Beecroft
Brent McKay Radford 35l TAS
SAGITTARIUS 4003 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Emmerton
Brendan Grant
Dylan Munnings
John Grant
John Hall
Phillip Emmerton
John Hall Farr 11.6 TAS
SASSY TYC65 crewCREW LIST
Andrew White
Chris Bayne
Ian White
Jason Harriss
Robert Dawson
Tim White
Ian White Delphia 37 TAS
TALOFA 1988 crewCREW LIST
David Leake
Dylan Reid
John Brown
Michael Burrows
Rob Cawthorn
Ryan Cawthorn
Steve Reid
Rob Cawthorn Northshore 38 TAS
THE DOG HOUSE R300 crewCREW LIST
Ambrose Coad
Charlie Frankcombe
Donovan Oak
Michael Rowley
Peter Coad
Stephan Duggan
Troy Coad
Ambrose Coad Austral 30 TAS
ULTIMATE CHALLENGE S82 crewCREW LIST
Alice Grubb
Claire Fitzgerald
Dylan Keegan
Owen Humphries
Patrick Durkin
Peter Jenkins
Richard Van Neutegem
Simon Coad
Tammara Potter
Tony Campbell
Simon Coad Dubois 40 TAS
VERTIGO R935 crewCREW LIST
Clare Olding
Greg Rowlings
Ian McGrath
Paulina Hryniewiecka
Peter Pangas
Richard Gates
Richard Tate
Tim Olding
Tim Olding Summit 35 VIC