75th Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 2019 26th December 2019

Series Entries

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race - PHS

Currently there are 27 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE DivNo
ABRACADABRA 5612 crewCREW LIST
tba
James Murchison Tripp 47 NSW 123
ALLEGRO 6723 crewCREW LIST
tba
Adrian Lewis Warwick 67 VIC 123
ANOTHER PAINKILLER 7447 crewCREW LIST
tba
Rod West Beneteau First 44.7 QLD 123
BLUE WATER TRACKS B1 crewCREW LIST
Grant Dunoon
Guy Bourke
Mindy Wilson
Neville Rose
Paul Jenkins Jr
Paul Jenkins Sr
Grant Dunoon Moody 54 Ds VIC 123
BUSINESS AS USUAL 6262 crewCREW LIST
Benjamin Aquilina
Hugh Robinson
Ian Smith
Justin Lui
Mattijs Willenborg
Paul Glynn
Stephen Lipman
Paul Glynn Sydney 40 Cr NSW 123
CHARLOTTE AUS257 crewCREW LIST
tba
Ervin Vidor Cnb 76 NSW 123
CHART297 CHART297 crewCREW LIST
tba
Andy Middleton Chart297 NSW 123
DIAMACH ENTERPRISE 77011 crewCREW LIST
Danny O'Donnell
Douglas Hawkins
Lynda Tyson
Mads Toft
Nicholas Hoskin
Randall Wood
Rebecca Glynn
Nicholas Hoskin Lexcen 40 NSW 123
FASTER FORWARD R6155 crewCREW LIST
Alvaro Maz
Greg Phelan
Karen Young
Matt Fahey
Simon Dryden
Matt Fahey Sydney 38 VIC 123
FIDELIS 45 crewCREW LIST
tba
Nigel Stoke Knud Reimers Classic NSW 123
FLYING FISH ARCTOS 7551 crewCREW LIST
David quinn
George Martin
Ian Horrocks
Jenny ODonoghue
John Ashwood
Josephus Mes
Jost Stollmann
Mark Smith
Martin Maher
Michael Frost
George Martin Radford NSW 123
GALAXY III R261 crewCREW LIST
Ben Canty
Chris Canty
David James
Gregory Canty
Manfred Fahr
Nick Hocking
Zhipeng Cui
Chris Canty S&S 39 NSW 123
HELSAL3 262 crewCREW LIST
Adrian van der Rijt
Paul Mara
Stuart Richardson
Paul Mara Adams 20 NSW 123
IMALIZARD 6893 crewCREW LIST
Alison Merridew
Bruce Watson
Joris de Carlan
Leah Singer
Vincent Adillon
Bruce Watson Welbourn 12m NSW 123
LAST TANGO 8975 crewCREW LIST
Christopher Flood
Clive Wightwich
Lyndsay Gook
Max Pemberton
Phil King
Richie Eder
Rob Blanch
Tony Johnson
Troy Scott
Victoria Whitby
Phil King Salona 44 NSW 123
MAGIC MILES 5296 crewCREW LIST
Barry Bruce
Michael Crew Dynamique 62 TAS 123
MOODY BUOYS G54 crewCREW LIST
Allan Bridge
Stuart Richardson Moody 54ds VIC 123
NAVY ONE 040 crewCREW LIST
tba
Andrew Burrows Beneteau First 40 NSW 123
OCEAN GEM 8810 crewCREW LIST
tba
David Hows Beneteau 445 QLD 123
PEKLJUS 6419 crewCREW LIST
Adam Phillips
Andrew Ebbott
Brad Anson
David Landers
David Suttie
Garry Holder
Karl Onslow
Michael MacDonald
Robert Suttie
Ron Palmer
Scott McLintock
David Suttie Radford 50 NSW 123
QUETZALCOATL 2001 crewCREW LIST
tba
Anto Sweetapple Jones 12.3 NSW 123
REVE 5930 crewCREW LIST
Carl Sriber
David Watson
Frances Stuhlmann
Judell Johnston
Kevin Whelan
Manuel Varlet
Matthew Cameron
Michael Formosa
Philip Challis
Sean Rahilly
Simon Barrington
Kevin Whelan Beneteau 45 F5 NSW 123
SAMURAI JACK 88888 crewCREW LIST
tba
Michael Lazzarini Edwin Delaat Farr39ml Mod QLD 123
SHES THE CULPRIT 370 crewCREW LIST
David Odowd
Geoffrey Benson
Glen Bulmer
Glen Picasso
Kath Hall
Kristen Anderson
Richard Hooper
Robert Jarvie
Trent Butler
Wade Croak
Glen Picasso Glenn Bulmer Inglis-Jones/Hart 39 NSW 123
TURBULENCE H602 crewCREW LIST
Benjamin Tyrrell
Eric Marsh
Malcolm Richardson
Steven Czapp
Steven Czapp Adams11.9 QLD 123
WAX LYRICAL 248 crewCREW LIST
tba
Les Goodridge X 50 NSW 123
WONDERLAND GBR9166T crewCREW LIST
tba
Rebecca Connor Beneteau Oceanis 473 NSW 123