75th Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 2019 26th December 2019

Series Entries

Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race - IRC/ORCi

Currently there are 89 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE DivNo
2 UNLIMITED AUS615 crewCREW LIST
tba
Greg Prescott Farr 40 Mod TAS 123
ABOUT TIME 7700 crewCREW LIST
tba
Julian Farren-Price Cookson 50 NSW 123
AIKIN -HAMES SHARLEY SA1106 crewCREW LIST
tba
Cailin Howard Ker 11.3 SA 123
AILEAU FRA43907 crewCREW LIST
tba
Olivier Burgaud Louis Lagadec Jpk 1080 Ove 123
AIRSTREAM 6597 crewCREW LIST
Craig Brown
Warwick Taylor Wauquiez Centurion 40s NSW 123
ALIVE 52566 crewCREW LIST
tba
Duncan Hine Reichel Pugh 66 QLD 123
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Alan Watkins
Barry Wilson
Eduardo Haro
George Hall
Ian Lyall
John Rea
Nicklas Werneman
Peter Davison
Tim Starkey
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 123
ARCH RIVAL 415 crewCREW LIST
Alex Seja
Andrew Byrne
Emma Byrne
Felicity Nelson
Lauren Connors
William King
Felicity Nelson / Alex Seja Jones 39 NSW 123
AUDERE B454 crewCREW LIST
Dan Nestel
Elizabeth Cain
Emily Cain
Jenny Wright
John Cain
Mark Judd
John Cain Beneteau First 45 vic 123
BLACK JACK 525100 crewCREW LIST
Alex Nolan
Anthony Nossiter
Brad Butterworth
Brian Hillier
Bruce Clark
Chris Anderson
Darren Hutchison
Dean Phipps
John Flannery
Liam Woulfe
Mark Bradford
Peter Harburg
Scott Beavis
Shane Dunne
Simon Daubney
Tom Addis
Vaughan Prentice
Will McCarthy
Mark Bradford Reichel-Pugh 100 QLD 123
BLACK SHEEP 33345 crewCREW LIST
tba
Matthew Pilkington Beneteau First 45 TAS 123
BULLRUSH SYD09 crewCREW LIST
Matthew Grayson
Neil Driscoll Beneteau First 50 SA 123
CARO CAY65 crewCREW LIST
tba
Maximilian Klink Botin 65 Ove 123
CARRERA S AUS49005 crewCREW LIST
Al McGregor
Bill Westerbeek
Bretlyn Brown
Duncan Rae
Gerry Cantwell
Jackie White
Katryna Economou
Leeton Hulley
Mark Seager
Paul Seager
Ryan Epstein
Scott McDonald
Gerry Cantwell Marten 49 VIC 123
CARTOUCHE B10 crewCREW LIST
Damon Fahey
Kate Ribton-Turner
Lawrence Buckley
Niamh Larkin
Nick Fahey
Scott Smith
Simon Hall
Steven Fahey
Steven Fahey Beneteau First 50 VIC 123
CELESTIAL 6952 crewCREW LIST
Ben Rice
Callum Cecil
Cameron Miles
Collin Janes
Duncan Rutherford
Keith Groes
Lachlan Hornsby
Richard Bott
Richard Howard
Sam Haynes
Troy Grafton
Will Howard
Will Keyes
Sam Haynes Jv Tp52 NSW 123
CHANCELLOR 8824 crewCREW LIST
tba
Edward Tooher Beneteau 47.7 NSW 123
CHINESE WHISPER AUS-13 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Smith
David Griffith
Michael Coxon
Tom Braidwood
Jane Smith Judel-Vrolijk 62 NSW 123
CHUTZPAH R33 crewCREW LIST
ANDREW TAYLOR
Bruce Taylor
David Watson
Gavin Gourley
Ian Taylor
James Permezel
Kingsley Piesse
Lincoln Attersall
Paul Sandles
Peter Fletcher
Bruce Taylor Reichel/Pugh 40 VIC 123
CINQUANTE 5038 crewCREW LIST
Allan Grundy
Anne Lawrence
Bob Thomas
Grant Healy
John Whitfeld
Kimberley Jaggar
Marty Watson
Kim Jaggar Sydney 38 NSW 123
CRYSTAL CUTTER III 6661 crewCREW LIST
Mike Cullen
Charles Parry-Okeden Beneteau 40.7 NSW 123
DAGUET FRA43842 crewCREW LIST
tba
Frederic Puzin Mylius 50 Ove 123
DARE DEVIL RF5095 crewCREW LIST
tba
Sibby Ilzhofer Farr/Cookson 47 NSW 123
DREAM RP118 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Salter
Brett.D Martin
Charles Baker
Craig Salter
Greg Doolan
James Jarvis
Kevin Appleton
Tim butters
Craig Salter Inglis 38 QLD 123
DREKI SUNNAN 1545 crewCREW LIST
tba
Ken Holmes Beneteau First 45 NSW 123
ENCHANTRESS SA346 crewCREW LIST
tba
John Muirhead John Willoughby Muirhead 11 SA 123
ENCORE 00100 crewCREW LIST
Airi Nakanishi
Fred Tromp
Lars Steffens
Michael Tromp
Mikey Burrell
Peter Cottle
Tomoko Nakanishi
Tony Peake
Tomoko Nakanishi Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 49 QLD 123
ENIGMA GBR5790R crewCREW LIST
David Wright
Isabel Warthop
Jason Bond
Muir Watson
Tomas Kliman
Jason Bond Beneteau First 47.7 NSW 123
ENTERPRISE F1701 crewCREW LIST
tba
Anthony Kirke Farr40 WA 123
ENVY SCOOTERS RQ0052 crewCREW LIST
tba
Barry Cuneo Tp52 QLD 123
EUPHORIA 7133 crewCREW LIST
Alexandra Booth
Andrew Parker
Arran Chapman
Derek Condell
Alex Booth J133 NSW 123
EVE 8565 crewCREW LIST
tba
Steven Capell Swan 65 NSW 123
EXTASEA G4646R crewCREW LIST
tba
Paul Buchholz Dk46 VIC 123
FILEPRO A22 crewCREW LIST
Matthew Denholm
Tim Gadsby
Tim Gadsby Lyons 40 TAS 123
FLG ANGER MANAGEMENT 6836 crewCREW LIST
Chris Ratcliff
Collin Maloney
Dylan Pinchin
Mark Quinlivan
Robbie Johnston
Stuart McIntyre
Tim Stewart
Tim Stewart Salona 44 WA 123
FRANTIC GBR5211L crewCREW LIST
tba
Michael Martin Tp 52 NSW 123
GUN RUNNER 3867 crewCREW LIST
Jan Koudelka
John Condon
Maurice Young
Murray Stewart
Shelly Fraser
Warwick Cox
Maurice Young Jarkan 925 NSW 123
HARTBREAKER B330 crewCREW LIST
Antony Walton
Catherine Parsons
Charles Stott
Gordon Buchan
James Macdonald
Jason Boyle
Louis Irving
Marc Morris
Paul King
Stuart De Poi
Tony Walton Reichel Pugh 46 Vic 123
HIGHLY SPRUNG AUS7771 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Hardy
Bruce Kelly
Craig Banister
Kevin Sullivan
Mark Spring
Phil Peterson
Phil West
Scott Butler
Scott Poole
Simon Daniel
Timothy Longstaff
Mark Spring Beneteau First 45 NSW 123
ICHI BAN AUS001 crewCREW LIST
tba
Matt Allen Botin 52 NSW 123
IMAGINATION 35 crewCREW LIST
Campbell Hawthorn
Hamish Hawthorn
Marco Poli
Marcus Bidey
Matt Tomaszewski
Mike Monahan
Rob Firth
Robin Hawthorn
Tom Isbell
Robin/Annette Hawthorn Beneteau 47.7 NSW 123
INFOTRACK SYD1000 crewCREW LIST
tba
Joseph Akacich Juan K 100 Custom QLD 123
INSOMNIA 65007 crewCREW LIST
tba
Marcus Grimes Judel & Vorlijk 42 NSW 123
JAFFA R39 crewCREW LIST
tba
Terry Posma Runnalls 39 WA 123
KIALOA II AUS7742 crewCREW LIST
ANDREW CUTLER
Chris Harmsen
Dallas Kilponen
David Sawdon
Genevieve White
George Jackson
Grant Chessells
Ian Goldsworthy
James Shepherd
Jeff Beaton
Keith Broughton
Matthew Souter
Patrick Broughton
Paul Runyan
Scott Major
Patrick Broughton S&S Yawl NSW 123
KING BILLY 4966 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Gale
Barclay Gillett
Bill Wright
Chris Mc Cormack
Deborah Dalziel
John Stephenson
John Taylor
Philip Bennett
Philip Bennett Custom / John King NSW 123
KIONI 0477 crewCREW LIST
tba
Paul Jenkins Beneteau 47.7 NSW 123
KOMATSU AZZURRO 3430 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Herington
Clint Mackinlay
Duncan McRae
James Nixon
Michael Doherty
Shane Kearns
Shane Kearns S&S 34 NSW 123
LINTU FIN57015 crewCREW LIST
Christian Colton
Juha Tolsa
Juhani Sorsimo
Kenneth Thelen
Markku Hentinen
Markku Mikkola
monika mikkola
Panu Toppinen
Robert Staeuber
Tapio Pitkanen
Jyrki Maki Swan 57 S&S Ove 123
LOVE & WAR 294 crewCREW LIST
David powys
Erik Adriaanse
Joe Henderson
Lindsay May
Michael Heenan
Peter Sheldrick
Phillip Kurts
Simon Kurts
Stephen McCullum
Simon Kurts Sparkman And Stephens NSW 123
MARK TWAIN 101 crewCREW LIST
tba
Michael Spies Sparkman & Stephens QLD 123
MASERATI ITA70 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Fisk
David Burt
Jacek Piotrowski
JACEK SIWEK
Onno Schenk
Paul Degan
Russell Mclaren-Burns
Jacek Siwek Jacek Piotrowski Volvo Open 70 NSW 123
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
David Kenny
Emma Schiesser
Paul Schulz
Rod Smallman
Thomas Vaughan
Tyson Smallman
Rod Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC 123
MIDNIGHT RAMBLER ST36 crewCREW LIST
tba
Ed Psaltis Sydney 36 TAS 123
MISTER LUCKY RQ3600 crewCREW LIST
Deb Fish
Mark Hipgrave
Paul Bowler
Rob Craigie
Rohan Wood
Todd Giraudo
Warwick Hines
Mark Hipgrave Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 QLD 123
NATELLE TWO 2555 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Roper
Cameron Roper
Glenn Roper
Jennifer Wyatt
Laura Roper
Max Gluskie
Phil Shepperd
Sam Fenney
Timothy Vincent
Laura Roper Peterson 41 2 Tonne TAS 123
NAVAL GROUP AUS1 crewCREW LIST
tba
Sean Langman Reichel/Pugh NSW 123
NO LIMIT AUS98888 crewCREW LIST
tba
David Gotze Reichel Pugh 63 VIC 123
NOAHSII AUS03 crewCREW LIST
tba
Hongquan Li Jones 70 NSW 123
OSKANA AUS5299 crewCREW LIST
Cassandra Olive
Geoff Tuck
Jack Mccullum
Jason Wilkie
John Saul
Matthew Clougher
Michael Hutchinson
Michael Pritchard
Patrick Copeland
Robbie Tuck
Michael Pritchard Cookson 50 TAS 123
PATRIOT SM133 crewCREW LIST
Cathryn Furey
Graeme Smith
Greg Coutts
Jason Close
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell
Lex Oconnor
Marissa Chalkley
Pete Chalkley
Stuart Moseley
Stuart Schafer
Jason Close J 133 VIC 123
PHILOSOPHER 20 crewCREW LIST
Alec Bailey
Andrew Davison
Andrew Smith
Chris Jones
Elliott Noye
Lewis Noye
Nelson Brown
Sam Tiedemann
Shaun Tiedemann
Shaun Tiedemann Sydney 36cr TAS 123
PRETTY WOMAN 545 crewCREW LIST
Alice Tarnawski
Ellen Pragnell-Raasc
Francois Naef
Jessica Angus
Jon Bassinder
Liam Bennett
Matthew Gerethy
Richard Hudson
Russell Murphy
Will Hardcastle
Richard Hudson And Geoff Hill Farr 45 NSW 123
PROTAGONIST H140 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Slagmolen
David Stoopman
Jesse Doherty
JOHN HOGAN
Lynda Brayton
Megan Gault
Rick Rogers
David Stoopman Beneteau First 40 VIC 123
QUEST 52002 crewCREW LIST
Bob Steel
Clinton Evans
Craig Neil
James Turner
James Walker
Matthew Bassett
Max De Montgolfier
Mick Slinn
Mike Green
Richard Plain
Ryan Brook
Craig Neil Bob Steel Farr Tp52 NSW 123
ROGUE WAVE 6921 crewCREW LIST
Darrell Greig
David Simm
Kevin Le Poidevin
Neil Pilz
Roger Yeo
Kevin Le Poidevin Sigma 36 NSW 123
RUSH B45 crewCREW LIST
Alexis Valenza
Andrew Poulton
John Paterson
Kate Jenkins
Michael Bunyard
Simon Tedstone
John Paterson Farr 45 VIC 123
SAIL EXCHANGE 7709 crewCREW LIST
tba
Carl Crafoord Cookson 12 NSW 123
SAILING POLAND POL2122 crewCREW LIST
tba
Maciej Marczewski Vo 65 Ove 123
SANTANA M236 crewCREW LIST
tba
Michael Graham Swan 43 NSW 123
SCAMP B45 crewCREW LIST
David Diamond
Haydn Luckman
Mark Cooper
Michael Welsby
Mike Mollison
Peter McLatchie
Peter Mollison
Phil Dunn
Mike Mollison Beneteau First 45 QLD 123
SHK SCALLYWAG 100 HKG2276 crewCREW LIST
tba
Seng Huang Lee Dovell 100 Ove 123
SHOWTIME 8338 crewCREW LIST
Angelique Kear
Ashley Rose
David Elliott
David Taylor
Mark Griffith
Robert Buchanan
Mark Griffith Ker 40 NSW 123
SINTARA YC110S crewCREW LIST
Chantal Macclelland
Joanne Pilmore
Paul Hicks
Derek Morrison Beneteau 47.7 SA 123
SMUGGLER 421 crewCREW LIST
Albert Mead
Ashley Major
Lauren Gallaway
Maike Muth
Nick Armstrong
Peter Jenkins
Peter Tarimo
Robert Human
Sam Price
Sebastian Bohm
Toby Munns
Sebastian Bohm Rogers 46 NSW 123
SNOWDOME OCCASIONAL 8008 crewCREW LIST
Allan Jackson
Arthur Psaltis
Aymeric Motte
Brian McAdams
CHARLES Psaltis
Dan Sutter
Grant Parkhurst
Jay Anderson
Michael Duggan
Nicolas LUNVEN
Tanguy Fournier LeRay
Warwick Sherman
Warwick Sherman Ker Gts 43 NSW 123
SOLUTIONS 3242 crewCREW LIST
Alan Green
Chris Clough
David Blakemore
Joshua Chant
Matthew Holman
Nathan Sparke
Russell Jones
Stephen Dadour
Stephen Dadour Dehler 41 NSW 123
ST JUDE 6686 crewCREW LIST
Edwin Wray
Mish Ivaneza
Nicole Butcher
Noel Cornish
Paddy Bannon
Peter Messenger
Steve Kidson
Stuart Holdsworth
Thomas Vincent
Tim Meyrick
Noel Cornish Sydney 47 NSW 123
STICKY A164 crewCREW LIST
tba
Richard Harris Salona 38 NSW 123
TEAM RUNAWAY B101 crewCREW LIST
David Aplin
David Cromarty
Joanna Breen
Nat Morgan
Richard Grant
Tom Stearnes
David Aplin Joanna Breen Sayer 11 TAS 123
TSA MANAGEMENT MH60 crewCREW LIST
tba
Tony Levett Sydney 38 NSW 123
VAN DIEMEN III 64 crewCREW LIST
Robert Vaughan
Robert Vaughan Muir 64 TAS 123
WHITE NOISE SM1245 crewCREW LIST
Andy Roper
Blake Anderson
Daniel Edwards
David Richards
Jack Fullerton
John Neville
Michael Keusgen
Michael Reinehr
Stuart Stirling
Tom Klestadt
Daniel Edwards M.A.T. 1245 Vic 123
WHITE SPIRIT R500 crewCREW LIST
tba
Cyrus Allen Beneteau First 50 VIC 123
WICKED SM4 crewCREW LIST
Aaron Ghattas
Andrew Nicholson
Chris Disney
Damien Poole
Dick Ford
Kate Goss
Mark Rogers
Mark Welsh
Mike Welsh
Mike And Mark Welsh Beneteau First 40 VIC 123
WINDROSE 660 crewCREW LIST
tba
Ashok Mani S&S 48 TAS 123
WINGS 07 crewCREW LIST
David Hirsch
Fabio Alfonsin
Ian Edwards
James Whittle
Lisa Denvir
Mick DiMunno
Paul Edwards
Stephen Prince
Ian Edwards Dehler 46 NSW 123
WOTS NEXT 6559 crewCREW LIST
Bill Sykes
Charles Cupit
Glenn Wallace
Jon Barber
Jonathan Allatt
Shaun James
Stephen Hosking
Charles Cupit Sydney 47 NSW 123
XS MOMENT BNMH 11744 crewCREW LIST
Anthony Cornish
Chris Zonca
David Bonallo
David Walker
Duane Smith
Frank Walker
Greg Edwards
Ian Westlake
Matt Williams
Ray Hudson
Robert Alder
Tom Harvey
Ray Hudson X Yachts Xp44 NSW 123