RNZYS Club Marine Winter Series 2019 6 May - 23 Sep 2019

Series Entries

RNZYS Club Marine Winter Series 2019

Entrants for Div 123

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
GO 8928 Bill Endean Elliott 16
TUATAHI 9665 Jeremy Barrow Hanse455


Entrants for A

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
ALEGRE 10033 Murray Walbran Soto 40
ANARCHY K37001 A J Reid Yd 37
EQUILIBRIUM 9380 Graham Matthews Marten 55
GEORGIA 10000 Jim Farmer Fast52 / Botin & Carkeek
GEORGIA ONE NZL11111 John Muirt Farr 43
MAYHEM 22411 Harry Dodson Tony Bosnyak Fast52 / Tp 52
PRETTY BOY FLOYD 8148 Geoff Martlew Ross 12
V5 55555 David Nathan Fast52 / Alan Andrews
WEDGETAIL 9442 Garry Scarborough Welbourn 42
WIRED NZL10303 Rob Bassett Fast52 / Bakewell White 52


Entrants for B

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
ACTIVATOR 9189 Andrew Peat Hauraki 45
ATAMAI K9785 Simon Malpas Beneteau First 44.7
BIZZARRE 8247 Barry Martin Senior 11.4
CHARMONET 9165 Ross Chapman Beneteau First 45
HIGH OCTANE 9696 Rupert Wilson Wagstaff 12.2
MARGARITAVILLE 8766 Andrew Aitken Ross 1066
MOJO 4280 Angie Crafer Elliott 12
NIRVANA K9270 Nigel Hendy Dufour 45e
PACIFIC SUNDANCE 5281 Bernard Hyde Farr 40
SAVANTE NZL8282 Brian Watson Beneteau 44.7
THE BLACK PEARL 9117 Tony Wallis Young 13m
WAKA 8907 Sam Cremer Thompson 850
WASABI AUS88 Adriaan Van De Wetering Sayer12
ZEALOUS 9705 Brent McKenzie Salona 41


Entrants for C

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
ELLIPHUNK 6855 Steve Kennedy Elliott 9
FAST COMPANY 5200 Tony Smith Ross 930
FUN-N-GAMES K8760 Kevin Mulcare Mt Gay 30mod
GRUNT MACHINE 5408 Alan Daysh Ross 930
HIGH SPIRITS 4133 Andrew Pardington Wagstaff 890
PINK CADILLAC 6586 Basil Orr Young 88
RAGING HORMONES 9105 Zane Gifford Young 88
RNZYS ETCHELLS 779 Peter Linford Etchells
WAR MACHINE 4881 Paul Mcwilliams / Chris Macindoe Young 88
WASTED AWAY 8032 Garry Elliott Ross 930
YOUNG MAGIC 5880 Mason Pepper Young 88


Entrants for E

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
BIRD ON THE WING 81493 Mike Malcolm Beneteau First 50
CHECKMATE 9747 Aaron Young Beneteau 46.1
COUNTRY COUSIN 5329 Robin Wright Farr 38
HOUSE OF ELLIOTT 8324 Les McDonald Elliott 1050
JENANNE II 2022 Piri Neary Townson 36
LORENZ 4846 Cedric Allan Allen Wright
OCEAN EXPRESS 5646 Warwick Spedding Chico 40
OMEGA8 9227 Brian Wheeler Bakewell-White
RIGHT ANGLE 6747 David Hay Lotus 10.6
SKYHAWK 5777 Ross Gordon Chico 40
TEQUILA 1469 Debbie Whiting Whiting 46
TERMINATOR 8101 John Faire Elliott 12
VELLAMO 9734 Hugh Fulton Hanse 418
WARRINGA 4717 Don Grayson Farr 11.6
ZAMZAMAH 8500 Bezar/Hay/Mcdell Farr 41 Mx


Entrants for F

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
AMBIANCE 5933 Hans Ellehuus Tom Browne Farr 1020
DUTY FREE 6697 Andrew Mackmurdie Farr 1220
FLASHWAVE 5668 Andrew Macdonald Farr 1020
FRIDA 9589 Chris Gudgeon Dehler 38
HYSTERIA 6476 Graeme Cummings Elliott 10
NOMOS 8471 Marguerite Delbet Catalina 400
PAHI K854 Mark Taylor Stewart 34 Mod
PATERE 4760 Alan Retter Stewart 34
PLAYBUOY 136 Garth McKilliam Stewart 34
PRECEDENT 1880 Neil Heath Stewart 34
PRINCESS 809 Charles Scoones Stewart 34
PRISM 5333 Lim Kang / Tom Laurie Stewart 34
STRATOCASTER 6030 Brent Linnell Laurie Davidson


Entrants for M

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
EPSOM SALTS 7590 Carey Shelley Open 8.5 - Jt
FRANK RACING NZ02132 Simon Hull Gc 32
FREEDOM 7235 Coen Ursem Phil Clark Open 8.5 - Gbe
LUCIFER 7637 Ed Ayre Open 8.5
WHITE KNIGHT M7536 Damian Blake Gbe


Entrants for MRX

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
1993 1993 Stewart Dodson Mrx
CLUB MARINE 1995 Matt Bouzaid Farr Mrx
HARKEN 1991 Steve Henry Farr Mrx
MRX MAESTROS 1998 Tom Macky Chris Morton Farr Mrx
MYSTERIOUS X 1994 Griz Wylie Farr Mrx


Entrants for S

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN
ENIGMA T105 Chris Hirst Magic 25
HOUDINI 011 Bob Cook Magic 25
JUST FAST VX182 Mike Sanderson Vx One
SIGN IT MAGIC T002 Cliff Gordon Magic 25
TEAM SEX T021 Scott Burling Magic 25