Sealink Magnetic Island Race Week 2018 30th Aug ~ 5th Sep 2018

Series Entries

SeaLink Spinnaker Class

Entrants for Div 1

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM
ALLIANCE SM4646 Alex Hall Ron Blint Oceanis 46 VIC SYC
BIDDY HU II R187 Paul Lindemann Beneteau 49 VIC RYCV
CHAMPAGNE SM45 Mal Pirret Beneteau Oceanis 45 QLD TYC
DREAM CATCHER III R3 Greg Snowball Swan 60 VIC RYCV
LITTLE MISS SUNSHINE SM501 Sam Pavic Beneteau Sense 50 VIC SYC
MIKA R1210 Brian Yarnall Jeanneau 49i VIC RYCV
MOO F562 Kenny Bruce X562 QLD FSC
PILGRIM E226 Paul Ley Kaufman 58 NSW CYCA
RED JACKET H1220 Andrew Hesselmans Radford VIC HBYC
SILVER LINING SM1155 Andrew McGrath Beneteau Sense 55 VIC SYC
VANILLA 2 V2 David Perkins Dufour 560 Gl VIC MYC


Entrants for Div 2

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM
BRAVA 409 Tony Muller Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 409 QLD TYC
CHARM OFFENSIVE 83 James Permezel Hanse 445 VIC TYC
FEMME FATALE 1129 Rob Marshall Beneteau47.7 Cruising Version QLD RMYS
HELENA MAY BH38 Lynda Sawbridge Bavaria 38 QLD TYC
LUNACY SB445 Garry Anderson Hanse 445 VIC CYCA
MELTEMI SYC SM701 Ian Howarth Wauquiez Centurion 40s VIC SYC
SHAZAM PD447 Doug Ryan Beneteau 44.7 QLD PDYC
SUMMER WIND B237 Paul Woodman Bavaria 44 Vic RBYC
WINGS 07 Ian Edwards Dehler 46 NSW RPAYC&RM
Y KNOT SB430 Rob Rainsford Hanse 430 VIC SBSC


Entrants for Div 3

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM
AKARANA 1104 Vicki Hamilton Farr 1104 QLD TYC
CALICO 7030 Justin Van Stom Cal 36 QLD TYC
CELEBRITY YC981 Wayne McNee Swarbrick S111 QLD BSC
FENINA 921 Rod Finucane Marieholm 26 QLD TYC
IN THE MOOD 3267 Keith Masters Northshore 380c NSW RMYCBROKENBAY
INFARRCTION 6007 Carol Roberts Farr 1104 QLD WSC
JOKER ON TOURER SB1250 Grant Chipperfield Elliott Tourer 1250 VIC SBSC
NAUTI-I-LASS-TOO MK40 Nev Edwards Sawbrick QLD MKYC
OFFSHORE SA65 Wayne Mercer Duncanson Offshore 30 vic BSYC
RAINBOW 50 Stuart Cocker Farr B30 QLD TYC
SOUL SISTER BOW02 Donna Dewhurst Hunter 310 QLD TYC
STAR FERRY 68 John Brand Marchi 39 QLD BSC
TAP DANCER 181 Owen Stanley Farr 11.6 QLD TYC
UNHINGED 4945 Vaughn Thompson Hunter Legend QLD TYC
WARRIGAL YC598 James Finch Finch40 QLD TYC
XENA 8349 Toni Fox Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 349 NSW RPAYC&ASC


Entrants for Div 4

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM
CALYPSO MAGIC AUS6100 Graham Turner Farr 30 NSW AUS18SL
GUILTY PLEASURES VII 4855 Leon Thomas Young Rocket 780 Cr QLD TYC
HELLRAZER 6469 Ian Macdiarmid F36 Razer NSW RSYS
KEEP ON RUNNING B6324 Paul Jackson Thompson 870 VIC RBYC
MAYFAIR W1424 James Irvine Beneteau First 40 QLD RQYS
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC RYCV
PONYO 40021 Hughie Lewis Farr 40 Mod TAS BYC
PRIVATE EQUITY R2138 Tim Campbell Corby 25 Ep VIC RYCV