Sydney Harbour Regatta 2018 3rd & 4th March 2018

Series Entries

Performance Class (Spinnaker) [PHS]
SeriesCrew =0

Entrants for Div 1

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE PHS
ALLSAIL AN CHALLENGE SM2004 R Waddy/ C Davies Sydney 38 NSW 1.064
ARCH RIVAL 415 Jonathan Low Jones 39 NSW 1.064
ERICA 237 Peter Williams Xp 44 NSW 1.120
FARR 'N AWAY 7778 Graeme Lee Beneteau 40.7 NSW 1.026
HARLEQUIN 51408 Joachim Fluhrer Farr 40 NSW 1.162
KAYIMAI MH46 Rob Aldis Azuree 46 NSW 1.075
LLAMA II 7126 Jon Linton Dehler 46 NSW 1.032
MISS MINX 0505 Chris Thorpe Hanse 505 NSW 1.006
PEKLJUS 6419 David Suttie Radford 50 NSW 1.085
PRIME EXAMPLE 214 Ray Semmens Davidson 52 VIC 1.070
SOLVEIG II 38038 David McLean X-Yachts Xp38 NSW 1.028
TOY BOX 2 MH4 Ian Box Xp44 NSW 1.158
WILD ONE 6492 Larki Missiris Sydney 38 NSW 1.093
WINGS 07 Ian Edwards Dehler 46 NSW 1.035
WOTS NEXT 6559 Shaun James Sydney 47 NSW 1.158
X-RAY 4930 Ray Parrott X-332 NSW 0.950


Entrants for Div 2

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE PHS
BLUE SKY USA148 Carl Braden J109 NSW 0.936
EBONY 384 Ian Quarrie Northshore 38 NSW 0.879
FLYINGFISH LET LOOSE M604 Andrew Fairclough Beneteau 40.7 NSW 0.944
FORTY TWO MH83 John Mcgrory Mike Coleman Farr 11.6 NSW 0.956
GALAN MH409 Mike Gallagher Jeanneau 409 NSW 0.966
HIGH ANXIETY 4570 Marcus Grimes Elliot 10.5 NSW 0.979
KELSEA BLUE 6584 Adrian Williams C&C115 NSW 0.912
MOONSHADOW V 8882 Lloyd Bennett Dehler 38 NSW 0.989
MORTGAGECHOICE RUMBA 6232 Kerry Burke Northshore 370 NSW 0.996
RENAISSANCE 6243 Gary Carless Northshore 369 NSW 0.981
SHIBUMI 8330 Bryan Moore Northshore 369 NSW 0.964


Entrants for Div 3

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE PHS
BUGGALUGS 6538 Jeremy / Peter Clarke / Lewis Jeanneau 36.2 NSW 0.865
CAVIAR MH180 Max Theeboom Cavalier 37 NSW 0.862
INNAMINCKA AUS172 John Crawford J24 NSW 0.878
L'ATTITUDE 6090 Egon Ostergaard Adams 31 Cent/Cockp. NSW 0.797
MADAMA BUTTERFLY MYC3 Brad McMaster S80 NSW 0.820
ONE AUS90 Nigel Smyth Rs Elite NSW 0.902
SEQUEL 3879 Micheal/Felicity Doherty/Nelson Farr 1020 NSW 0.928