RYCV Lipton Cup Regatta 2018 17 ~ 18 Nov 2018

Series Entries

Keelboats Lipton Cup Regatta 2018

Entrants for A

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
AMBITION SM9535 Chris Dare Tp52 J/V VIC 1.393 1.150
CARRERA S AUS49005 Gerry Cantwell Marten 49 VIC 1.105 1.244 1.100
CHUTZPAH38 R6418 Bruce Taylor Sydney 38 VIC 0.958 1.096 0.946
IKON H1010 Bruce McCraken Beneteau 45 First VIC 1.004 1.118 0.964
JOUST SM1110 Rod Warren J111 VIC 0.959 1.099 0.943
KOOKABURRA KA11 Guy Thomas 12m Class VIC 0.981
MARTINI RACING B33 Tony Cuschieri Ac33 VIC 0.942 0.931
RUSH B45 John Paterson Farr 45 VIC 1.095 1.210 0.995
SCARLET RUNNER-11 SM11 Rob Date J111 VIC 0.960 1.101 0.940
SCHUSS B63 Denis McConnell Beneteau First 45 VIC 1.007 1.114 0.921
SOIREE BLEU R34 Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC 0.956 0.915
THE MUPPET SHOW SM300 Peter Williams Soto 30 VIC 0.957 1.105 0.935
WICKED SM4 Mike And Mark Welsh Beneteau First 40 VIC 0.963 1.078 0.926


Entrants for B

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
AFFIRMATIVE ACTION AUS216 Ross Coates / Dan Morrow 11:Metre One Design VIC 0.900 0.880
GALATEA R10 Jane Richards Adams 10 VIC 1.014 0.851
GODZILLA R111 Andrew Munro Hick 31 VIC 0.884 1.050 0.865
JAYHAWK B7335 David Mileshkin J35 VIC 0.915 1.016 0.845
MAINSTAY R6257 John Arnold Sydney 32 VIC 0.859 0.855
SERIOUS YAHOO B9 James Heywood Adams 10 Vic 0.895 1.009 0.884
STORM R1318 Tony Johnson-Sneddo Beneteau First 40.7 VIC 0.923 0.853
THE USUAL SUSPECTS G6525 Daryl Speakman Sydney 32 VIC 0.855 0.851
VERTIGO R935 Tim Olding Summit 35 VIC 0.904 1.053 0.888
WAKE B205 Terence Robertson Hick 30 VIC 0.889 0.827


Entrants for C

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
ASSAILANT R1152 Assailant Syndicate S80 VIC 0.745
GRAVITAS R2781 Paul Larcher S80 VIC 0.789 0.734
LUCY IN THE SKY 188 Calum Brenan Diamond Vic 0.802
MOONRAKER H700 P Neilson R Langham S80 VIC 0.787 0.774
OSPREY II 192 Tim Feore Diamond VIC 0.788
PRIVATE EQUITY R2138 Tim Campbell Corby 25 Ep VIC 0.935 0.801
ROUGH CUT 138 Duncan Rae Diamond VIC 0.778
UP 'N GO R182 Cath Beaufort S80 VIC 0.786 0.903 0.719


Entrants for D

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
BLUE VOLVO R148 Samantha Paige Bluebird VIC 0.620
BUNYIP DREAMING R815 Michael Rehfisch Bluebird VIC 0.605
DRAMBUIE R57 Craig Black Bluebird VIC 0.635
GAYLENE R147 Tim Blunt Bluebird VIC 0.620
HANINI H113 Dan Kennedy Bluebird VIC 0.620
KOTARE R850 Graham Orr Bluebird VIC 0.610
MANJIMUP H1684 Tim Metherall Bluebird VIC 0.620
NUNYARRA R471 David Barnett Bluebird VIC 0.675 0.620
REVEL R292 Warwick Norman Bluebird VIC 0.620
SHIITAKE R50 Team Shiitake Bluebird VIC 0.620
SWALLOW 115 Sue Burke Explorer 16 VIC 0.590
TAMESIS A20 Doug Hem Austral 20 VIC 0.610
TANDEKA R479 Patrick Clarke Bluebird VIC 0.645
THIRSTY WORK R280 Team Thirsty Bluebird VIC 0.639
WARRANILLA H271 Team Warranilla Bluebird VIC 0.620


Entrants for E

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
AFRAYED KNOT R6620 Bruce Early Northshore Nsx38 VIC 0.866
CIRCE R2 Colin Johnston Southern Ocean 12 M VIC 0.820
COUSIN IT R149 Adrian Caharija Adams 10.6 VIC 0.848
DICTATEUR R838 Allan Gontar Beneteau First 31.7 VIC 0.803 0.755
ELEGANCE B4545 Nick Knezic Beneteau Oceanis 45 VIC 0.875
LAURELLE R18 Ray Borrett Northshore 38 VIC 0.848 0.838
MAGIC BULLET R374 Leo Cantwell Cavalier 350sl VIC 0.860 0.834
MRS OVERNEWTON S47 Leslie Norton Bavaria Match 38 VIC 0.894 1.042 0.839
SALTAIR R410 Sarah Allard Elan 410 VIC 0.889 1.041 0.834
SCIMITAR R140 Damian Purcell 1953 Philip Rhodes #618 VIC 0.781
SHORE THING R114 Robin Warlond Northshore 38 VIC 0.821
SUNSHINE S18 James Oosterweghel Adams 10.6 VIC 0.844 0.786
VITESSE R632 Michael Pointon Beneteau First 31.7 VIC 0.805 0.741
WHITE SPIRIT R500 Cyrus Allen Beneteau First 50 VIC 0.918
WILD CHILD B310 Marg Neeson Elan 310 VIC 0.993 0.816
XENIA B999 Koos Theron Xp 33 VIC 0.877 0.849


Entrants for F

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC PHS
ANA R94B Zrinko Levar Beneteau First 41s5 VIC 0.805
DREAMCATCHER R123 Ian Staley C&C 41 VIC 0.820
ENESEAY R67 John Duffin Petersen 43 VIC 0.885 0.824