ORCV Season 2017~2018 2017 ~ 2018

Series Entries

Apollo Bay Race 2018

Currently there are 20 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC DhHC OMR PHS
ALGY ROSE SM2105 crewCREW LIST
Campbell Aitken
David Schuller
Nigel Rose
Renee Buchanan
Nigel Rose Swarbrick S111 VIC 0.849 0.810
ALIEN R880 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Vincent
Elique Douady
Glen Cowan
Helen McRae
Joel Matthews
Justin Brenan
Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC 0.900 1.044 0.868
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Alan Watkins
Barry Wilson
Cassandra Olive
Ian Lyall
James Oosterweghel
Jonathan Garber
Peter Davison
Ronan Lynch
Steve Thompson
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 0.956 0.900
ARCHIE SM35 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Wilson
Dan Cave
David Richardson
Jack Fullerton
Jeff Sloan
Richard Finney
Rod Allen
Jeff Sloan Archambault A35 Vic 0.898 1.029 0.866
CAVARLO B779 crewCREW LIST
Amanda Irving
Brendan Boyle
Geoff Perks
Louis Irving
Paula Ewington
Philippa Pj Webley
Sally Williams
Lou Irving Cavalier395 Vic 0.836 0.805
EXTASEA G4646R crewCREW LIST
Anthony Huther
Bob Nelson
Bruce Miethke
Dale Laurie
Grant Durran
Hugh Sweeney
Jasmine Tozer
Matthew van Galen
Paul Anderson
Paul Buchholz
Simon Hunter
Tim Holzer
Paul Buchholz Dk46 VIC 1.082 1.187 1.023
HALCYON R75 crewCREW LIST
Chris Tucker
Jeremy Walton
Chris Tucker Beneteau First 40 VIC 0.965 0.920 0.914
HOT CHIPPS SM41 crewCREW LIST
Alvaro Maz
Ben Machin
Ian Perryman
Jane Derwent
John Chipp
Roger Hammond
Sarah Fearn
Simone Dilena
John Chipp Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 VIC 0.830
HUSH SM5508 crewCREW LIST
Geoff Middleton
Michael Guthrie
Pete Chalkley
Stuart Kelaher
Stuart Moseley
Pete Chalkley Cavalier 350sl Vic 0.846
JAFFA R39 crewCREW LIST
Allan Gontar
Andrew Neeson
David Massey
Greg Phelan
Guy Hancock
Matt Fahey
Rebecca Massey
Terry Posma
Tim Fowler
Terry Posma Runnalls 39 WA 0.967 0.931
JINOT H4734 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Page
Justin Hanney
Megan Gault
Nick Foa
Siobhan Deacon
Terrence Gleeson
Nick Foa Gibsea 372 VIC 0.815
MERLION H8118 crewCREW LIST
Brian Rich
Daniel Macdonald
Eddie Mackevicius
Lynda Brayton
Simon Hobbs
Stephen Cheney
Stephen Hodges
Eddie Mackevicius Beneteau 40.7 VIC 0.947 0.906
PATRIOT SM133 crewCREW LIST
Blake Anderson
Cath Furey
Clay Williams
Greg Coutts
Jack Furey
Jason Close
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell
Lex Oconnor
Mitch Batson
Jason Close J 133 VIC 0.969 1.098 0.951
PECCADILLO V48 crewCREW LIST
Bruce Rogers
Charles Meredith
David Blake
David Taylor
Irmantas Domarkas
Michael Holt
Rob Cave
Charles Meredith Chris White 46 Mk Ii VIC 1.023
SAGRED 5976 crewCREW LIST
Aidan Geysen
Annie Schaefer
Michael Krutsch
Neville Rose
Robin Hewitt
Michael Krutsch Beneteau 57 Vic 0.950
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Drew Price
Lawson Shaw
Leeton Hulley
Nigel Atkins
Rod Smallman
Steve Twentyman
Terry Kourtis
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC 0.949 1.099 0.924
SOIREE BLEU R34 crewCREW LIST
Amanda Lithgow
Douglas Lithgow
John Semmens
Neil Butler
Richard Beale
Ross McGowan
Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC 0.969
UNDER CAPRICORN B120 crewCREW LIST
Al McGregor
Bruno Carreto
Jodie Rebbechi
Mark Copley
Marlene Hage
Bruno Carreto Borresen 12 vic 0.872 0.835
WEEKEND OPTION S313 crewCREW LIST
Angela Eaton
Brendan Chaplin
Katrina Hartman
Michael Culhane
Peter Pill
Wilhelm Nienhaus
Michael Culhane Northshore 38 VIC 0.837 0.767
WHITE NOISE SM3535 crewCREW LIST
Anne Florence Plante
Daniel Edwards
Dave Connaughton
David Kneen
David Richards
John Neville
Ryan Pritchard
Thomas Vaughan
Daniel Edwards Beneteau First 35 VIC 0.897 1.011 0.879