ORCV Season 2017~2018 2017 ~ 2018

Series Entries

King Island Race 2018

Currently there are 18 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC DhHC PHS
ADDICTION S16 crewCREW LIST
Cameron Reed
David Scallion
Georgie Labb
Guillaume Leroux
James Whiteley
Karin Imming
Richard McGarvie
Svetlana Pashchenko
Tom Neudorfl
William Hammond
Richard McGarvie Inglis 37 VIC 0.935 0.898
ALIEN R880 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Vincent
Glen Cowan
Helen McRae
Irmantas Domarkas
Joel Matthews
Justin Brenan
Michael Noy
Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC 0.900 1.044 0.869
ALLEGRO 6723 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Lewis
Glenn Scheen
Adrian Lewis Warwick 67 VIC 1.040 1.040
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Alan Watkins
Barry Wilson
Cassandra Olive
Ian Lyall
John Rea
Marlene Cartlidge
Peter Davison
shaun bailey
Steve Thompson
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 0.954 1.079
ARCHIE SM35 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Wilson
Dan Cave
David Richardson
Jeff Sloan
Richard Finney
Terry Barridge
Jeff Sloan Archambault A35 Vic 0.898 1.029 0.870
AUDERE B454 crewCREW LIST
Elizabeth Cain
Emily Cain
Jack Cresswell
Jenny Wright
Mark Judd
Shea Wilding
Simon Youl
John Cain Beneteau First 45 vic 0.936
BLUE CHIP R6806 crewCREW LIST
Benjamin Creighton
Chloe Wilson
Eirene johnson-sneddo
Ian Lewis
Mitch Croak
Nigel Wilson
Tony Johnson-Sneddo
Ian Lewis Beneteau First 40.7 VIC 0.867
BLUNDERBUSS H4000 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Weekes
Benjamin Tyrrell
Chris Tester
Colin Woolhouse
Danielle Hutcheson
Eric Marsh
John Owens
Paul Neilson
Rod Langham
Eric Marsh Beneteau First 40 VIC 1.079 0.924
HARTBREAKER B330 crewCREW LIST
Antony Walton
Catherine Parsons
Guy Hancock
Henry Millette
James Gooley
James Macdonald
Jeremy Walton
Louis Irving
Marc Morris
Robert Pollock
Stuart De Poi
Tony Walton Reichel Pugh 46 VIC 1.091 1.285 1.039
JAFFA R39 crewCREW LIST
Allan Gontar
Andrew Neeson
David Massey
David Petersen
Gareth Jones
Peter Goyen
Terry Posma
Tim Fowler
Terry Posma Runnalls 39 WA 0.967 0.925
MAGIQUE 9567 crewCREW LIST
John Hall
Maurice Contessi
Maurice Contessi Beneteau 45f5 Vic 0.861 0.847
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
Rod Smallman
Tyson Smallman
Rod Smallman/ Tyson Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC 0.925 1.037 0.878 0.880
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 crewCREW LIST
Callum Prestedge
Fiona Prestedge
Gary Prestedge
Joseph Wetzels
Samuel Sutton
Scott McDonald
Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC 0.927
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Drew Price
Justin Hickey
Leeton Hulley
Michael Sutton
Nigel Atkins
Steve Twentyman
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC 0.949 1.099 0.925
SOIREE BLEU R34 crewCREW LIST
Deanne Colledge
Douglas Lithgow
John Semmens
Mark Copley
Neil Butler
Peter Dunn
Richard Beale
Ross McGowan
Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC 0.926
VOODOO AUS98888 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Coutts
Chris Webster
David Allen
Gary Caulfield
Hugh Ellis
Mark Willett
Peter Geddes
Tim Bold
Timothy Grant
Hugh Ellis Reichel Pugh 63 VIC 1.520
WEEKEND OPTION S313 crewCREW LIST
Angela Eaton
David Whyte
Joanne Morley
Michael Culhane
Peter Pill
Stephen Smith
Wilhelm Nienhaus
Michael Culhane Northshore 38 VIC 0.837 0.770
WHITE NOISE SM3535 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Lynch
Anne Florence Plante
Daniel Edwards
David Silvester
Keith Phillips
Ryan Pritchard
Stuart Kinner
Thomas Vaughan
Daniel Edwards Beneteau First 35 VIC 0.897 1.011 0.867