ORCV Season 2017~2018 2017 ~ 2018

Series Entries

Latitude Ocean Race

Currently there are 16 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE PHS DivNo
ALGY ROSE SM2105 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Cuddon
Campbell Aitken
Chris Greene
Chris Raywood
Nigel Rose
Renee Buchanan
Nigel Rose Swarbrick S111 VIC 0.815 123
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Barry Wilson
Cameron Reed
Cassandra Olive
Christian Sandner
Ian Lyall
Jonathan Garber
Marlene Cartlidge
Peter Davison
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 0.913 123
BONBON MELBOURNE R166 crewCREW LIST
Andy Xiaodi An
B Boyd
Graham Hiller
Halley Xu
Xiaolin Wang
Andy Xiaodi An Beneteau Oceanis 48 VIC 0.855 123
CAVARLO B779 crewCREW LIST
Amanda Irving
Catherine PARSONS
David Richardson
Geoff Perks
Katherine Perks
Paul Field
Philippa Pj Webley
Amanda Irving Cavalier395 Vic 0.818 123
CURRAWONG S323 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Daetz
Andrew Maticka
Evan Morris
Jackie Salt
Niall Salt
Andrew Maticka Currawong 30 VIC 0.730 123
FOXY LADY B126 crewCREW LIST
Ed Wright
Louis Irving
Sue Slater
Travis Loton
Will Morgan
Ed Wright X-Yacht382 Cruiser Vic 0.820 123
HUSH SM5508 crewCREW LIST
Dennis Jeffries
Jason FraumanoBraddy
Pete Chalkley
Stuart Kelaher
Stuart Moseley
Pete Chalkley Cavalier 350sl Vic 0.825 123
MADRIGAL G166 crewCREW LIST
Jim Vavaroutsos
Richard McLennan
Trevor McQuillan
T Mcquillan/ J Vavaroutsos Cole 28 VIC 0.700 123
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
Alana Heaven
Graham Fraser
Martin Coad
Piety Coad
Tyson Smallman
Rod Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC 0.858 123
MINNA H20 crewCREW LIST
Elizabeth ODea
Murray Erwin
Richard Downey
Tim Barker
Richard Downey Cole 43 VIC 0.840 123
PARADIGM SHIFT 6634 crewCREW LIST
Diane Newton
Madeleine Coco
Ray Newton
Robert Coco
Sarah Ferrier
Steven Boothby
William Marchbank
Robert Coco Bavaria Vision 40 VIC 0.845 123
SAGRED 5976 crewCREW LIST
Aidan Geysen
Bradley Wolfgang
Damian Huf
Jeremy Walton
Margaret Goddard
Michael Krutsch
Michael Krutsch Beneteau 57 Vic 0.900 123
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Drew Price
Jacalyn Twentyman
Justin Hickey
Leeton Hulley
Nigel Atkins
Steve Twentyman
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC 0.950 123
SILVERADO SM180 crewCREW LIST
Bruce Hodgkins
John Barbieri
Katrina Hartman
Mario Barbieri
Rod Smallman
John Barbieri Mull 31 VIC 0.780 123
UNDER CAPRICORN B120 crewCREW LIST
Al McGregor
Bruno Carreto
J Rebbechi
Mark Copley
Nicholas Joseph
Bruno Carreto Borresen 12 vic 0.850 123
VAGABOND S477 crewCREW LIST
Adam Fothergill
Andrew McConchie
Annie Boutrieng
Celia Dymond
Doug Charters
Helene Plozza
Luke McGregor
Matt Fussell
Rebecca Badenoch
Andrew McConchie Beneteau First 47.7 Vic 0.910 123