ORCV Season 2017~2018 2017 ~ 2018

Series Entries

Stanley Race

Currently there are 18 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC DhHC PHS DivNo
ALIEN R880 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Vincent
David Farr
David Morgan
Elique Douady
Glen Cowan
Helen McRae
Justin Brenan
Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC 0.900 1.043 0.853 123
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Alan Watkins
Barry Wilson
Cameron Reed
Ian Lyall
Jonathan Garber
Marlene Cartlidge
Paula Ewington
Peter Davison
shaun bailey
Steve Thompson
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 0.956 1.083 0.904 123
BANDIT SM4040 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Trebilcock
Chris Smethurst
Greg Winnett
Iain Brice
Jeff Goldsmith
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell
Michael Blair
Paul Wischer
Peter Robertson
Tony Moore
Ashley Trebilcock Beneteau First 40 VIC 0.963 1.077 0.965 123
BLUE CHIP R6806 crewCREW LIST
Cameron Mead
Ian Lewis
jason quick
Mark Eaton
Niamh Larkin
Sally Neilson
Simon Hall
William Potter
Ian Lewis Beneteau First 40.7 VIC 0.942 0.853 123
BLUNDERBUSS H4000 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Weekes
Andy Merlot
Benjamin Tyrrell
Danielle Hutcheson
Eric Marsh
John Owens
Kevin Pasco
Kim Girdler
Steven Czapp
Eric Marsh Beneteau First 40 VIC 1.079 0.954 123
DARK AND STORMY SM69 crewCREW LIST
Patrick Moore
rhys tatti
Rochelle Bates
Stuart Mellington
Terry Kourtis
Thomas Buxton
Tim Foote
S.Mellington T.Kourtis Ian Murray Custom 37 VIC 0.967 0.900 123
EXTASEA G4646R crewCREW LIST
Aaron Marlow
Ben Mann
Bob Nelson
Bruce Miethke
Grant Durran
Jasmine Tozer
Matthew van Galen
Paul Buchholz
Peter Kirman
Simon Hunter
Tim Holzer
Paul Buchholz Dk46 VIC 1.082 1.188 1.020 123
JAFFA R39 crewCREW LIST
David Massey
Guy Hancock
Jim Sheehan
Maire Connolly
Peter Goyen
Terry Posma
Tim Fowler
Terry Posma Runnalls 39 WA 0.967 0.924 123
JAZZ PLAYER SM390 crewCREW LIST
Chris Warren
Chris Webster
David Richards
Matt Lawrence
Matthew Setton
Mitch Batson
Nigel Fellowes-Freem
Stratton Powell-Hughes
Tim Kenner
Matt Lawrence Bakewell-White Z39 VIC 1.005 1.173 0.975 123
LORD JIMINY SM119 crewCREW LIST
Chris Barlow
Paul Roberts
Chris Barlow Class 40 Vic 1.064 1.064 123
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
Rod Smallman
Tyson Smallman
Rod Smallman Tyson Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC 0.929 1.042 0.890 0.875 123
MERLION H8118 crewCREW LIST
Brad Adams
Brian Rich
Cameron Smith
Eddie Mackevicius
Lynda Brayton
Matthew King
Simon Hobbs
Stephen Hodges
Eddie Mackevicius Beneteau 40.7 VIC 0.947 1.057 0.903 123
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 crewCREW LIST
Callum Prestedge
Douglas White
Fiona Prestedge
Gary Prestedge
Joseph Wetzels
Kevin Rowe
Ryan Blackstock
Samuel Sutton
Steven Chittenden
Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC 0.976 1.098 0.935 123
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Dean Van Teylingen
Drew Price
Justin Hickey
Leeton Hulley
Nick Jones
Steve Twentyman
Tim Hoffmann
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC 0.949 1.101 0.966 123
SOIREE BLEU R34 crewCREW LIST
Deanne Colledge
Douglas Lithgow
John Semmens
Konstantin Blersch
Mark Copley
Neil Butler
Richard Beale
Ross McGowan
Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC 0.969 0.919 123
SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER R1200 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Blackstock
LAURIE FORD
MARSHALL GIBBS
MIKE GREY
Rod Langham
STUART FORD
Tim Ford
Lawrence Ford Cameron De Lange 12m VIC 1.091 0.961 123
TRYBOOKING.COM B1 crewCREW LIST
Grant Dunoon
Sue Neales
Grant Dunoon / Sue Bumstead Moody 54 Ds VIC 0.981 0.954 0.938 123
WHITE NOISE SM3535 crewCREW LIST
Andy Roper
Anne-florence Plante
Daniel Edwards
John Neville
Justin McGarvey
Katrina Hartman
Martin Vaughan
Stuart Stirling
Daniel Edwards Beneteau First 35 VIC 0.897 1.013 0.860 123