ORCV Season 2017~2018 2017 ~ 2018

Series Entries

Hobart Westcoast Race(Sovereign Series)

Currently there are 22 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE AMS IRC DhHC PHS DivNo
ADDICTION S16 crewCREW LIST
Cameron Reed
Catherine Jones
David Goss
David Scallion
Guillaume Leroux
James Whiteley
Jim Sheehan
Kim Rea
Richard McGarvie
Richard McGarvie Inglis 37 VIC 0.935 123
ALIEN R880 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Vincent
Anna Farr
David Farr
David Morgan
Douglas Prosser
Elique Douady
Glen Cowan
Michael Noy
Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC 0.900 1.043 123
APOLLO VI C6 crewCREW LIST
M G
Paul Stuart
Paul Stuart / Michael Guthrie Lexcen One Tonner QLD 123
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
tba
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 0.956 1.083 123
BANDIT SM4040 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Trebilcock
Chris Smethurst
Greg Winnett
Iain Brice
Jack Fullerton
Jeff Goldsmith
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell
Michael Blair
Peter Robertson
Tony Moore
Ashley Trebilcock Beneteau First 40 VIC 0.963 1.077 123
BLUE CHIP R6806 crewCREW LIST
tba
Ian Lewis Beneteau First 40.7 VIC 0.942 123
ELEKTRA N2099 crewCREW LIST
Chris Wilson
Geoff Graham
Chris Wilson / Geoff Graham Beneteau 47.7 VIC 123
ESCAPADE H538 crewCREW LIST
Joey Gough
Robert Bradley
Robert Bradley / Joey Gough Farr 38 Ims VIC 0.853 123
FORCE ELEVEN 3152 crewCREW LIST
tba
Triston Gourlay / Jamie Cooper Adams 11.9 TAS 123
JAFFA R39 crewCREW LIST
tba
Terry Posma Runnalls 39 WA 0.967 123
KRAKEN HY3600 crewCREW LIST
Todd Giraudo
Todd Giraudo / Tba Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 WA 1.046 123
LORD JIMINY SM119 crewCREW LIST
Chris Barlow
Paul Roberts
Chris Barlow / Paul Roberts Class 40 Vic 123
MAGIQUE 9567 crewCREW LIST
Martin Vaughan
Maurice Contessi
Maurice Contessi / Martin Vaughan Beneteau 45f5 Vic 0.892 123
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
Rod Smallman
Tyson Smallman
Rod Smallman / Tyson Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC 0.929 1.042 123
MORNING STAR R251 crewCREW LIST
Joanne Harpur
Joanna Breen / Joanne Harpur S&S 34 TAS 123
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 crewCREW LIST
Callum Prestedge
Douglas White
Fiona Prestedge
Gary Prestedge
Glenn Murgatroyd
Joseph Wetzels
Kevin Rowe
Samuel Sutton
Steven Chittenden
Tim Derham
Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC 0.976 1.098 123
RED JACKET H1220 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Hesselmans
Annette Hesselmans
Annette Hesselmans / Andrew Hesselmans Redford 12.2 VIC 123
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Dean Coates
Dean Van Teylingen
Justin Hickey
Nigel Atkins
Stephen Campbell
Steve Twentyman
Tim Hoffmann
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC 0.949 1.101 123
SOIREE BLEU R34 crewCREW LIST
tba
Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC 0.969 123
SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER R1200 crewCREW LIST
tba
Lawrence Ford Cameron De Lange 12m VIC 1.091 123
TRYBOOKING.COM B1 crewCREW LIST
Grant Dunoon
Susan Bumstead
Grant Dunoon / Sue Bumstead Moody 54 Ds VIC 0.981 123
UTOPIA 2001 2001 crewCREW LIST
John Fletcher
Steve Evans
John Fletcher / Steve Evans Adams 16.4 QLD 123