SASC Sailing Season 2017/18 9 Sep 17 - 28 Jul 18

Series Entries

Friday Twilight Full Season (Member $250, Non M $275)

Currently there are 49 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
ANITRA V 77 Philip Brown Halvorsen NSW
ARIEL A140 Ron Forster Beneteau First 40 NSW
ARIEL R18 Tony Brown S & S NSW
AS YOU DO 7124 Ross Littlewood J 124 NSW
ATHENE 1413 Alan Gale 1905 Timber Sloop NSW
AUDREY A23 Erik La Hei Beneteau 30.5 NSW
BARRANOA 7 Leone Lorrimer Traditional 30 NSW
BYZANCE C7 David Saunders Swan 40 NSW
CA VA A111 Richard Lamrock Cavalier28 NSW
CALYPSO MAGIC AUS6100 G Turner / J Bethwaite Farr 30 NSW
CHERUB A4 P Scott/ M Pearce Ranger NSW
CLEWLESS? 4377 Guy/Lachlan Irwin Cape 31 NSW
CLOUD IX 6511 Andrew Waugh Beneteau First 36.7 NSW
DOUBLE DUTCH 5719 Phil Tanner Beneteau 33.7 NSW
ELOISE C101 Adrian Broadbent Couta NSW
FLYING BRANDY AUS79 Marco Tapia Flying Tiger NSW
GECKO RQ71 Stephen Face Northshore 370 NSW
LAHARA A121 Mike Warner Classic-Jock Muir NSW
LE PETIT MOUTON 6648 Andrew Case Beneteau First 27.7 NSW
LUNACY A69 Tom Moult Contessa 32 NSW
MAGIC 4254 Chris Manion Beneteau First 325 NSW
MAKAMA C77 Chris Gosselin/ Sam Haysom Couta Boat NSW
MARAI A21 Michael Jansen Spacesailer 24 NSW
MAXSTAR AUS158 Ben Langley Melges 32 NSW
MOONBEAM 3024 Bart Foley Adams 10 Cruising NSW
MORNING LIGHT A44 Warwick Soden S&S 34 NSW
NEREID 3866 Martin Stubbs-Race Compass 29 NSW
NS108 6790 David Cunningham Northshore 369 NSW
ORIENT EXPRESS AUS45 Garth Davies Etchells NSW
PAPER MOON 364 Denis Williams Spencer 32 NSW
PERLA 3124 John Brennan Northshore 27 NSW
QUATTRO A8 David Brown Cavalier 28 NSW
RONJA 1883 Bill Thompson Folkboat NSW
RUNNING AWAY A35 Greg Ashcroft Bavaria 38 NSW
SANUK 2573 Ken Woolfe Northshore 27 NSW
SHAMBLES A185 Herschel Smith Adams 10.6 NSW
SHEARWATER A46 Malcolm Reed Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 35 NSW
SPARTACUS 8272 Mark Van Kerkwyk Adams 10.6 NSW
SPINDRIFT B280 Brendan Lyon Van De Stadt 34 NSW
SUPERTRAMP II 420 Sean Kelly Davidson 35 NSW
TEMPUS FUGIT 986 Ian Forbes Brolga 33 NSW
TULA A10 Ivan Resnekov Elan E5 NSW
TUP 2536 Greg Dwyer Nordic Folkboat NSW
VANITY A2 John Crawford Ranger Type NSW
VIVALDI FORE A24 Chris Griffiths Jeaneau NSW
VIVIENNE MARIE A34 Paul Brogan Folkboat NSW
WHITE POINTER AUS264 Garry Kirkman Etchells NSW
WINDERMERE 3671 Miles Grant Folkboat NSW
ZULU A168 Frank Yates Adams 10 NSW