Greenwich Flying Squadron Season 2017-2018 30 Jul 2017 - 30 Jun 2018

Series Entries

Summer Twilight Series

Currently there are 41 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
AURORA 6904 Jeff Lewis Hanse 400e NSW
BARUBI 1000 Michael Wise Endeavour 26 NSW
BELLA 6402 Andrew Robertson Catalina Capri 22 NSW
BLUE CHIP 3604 Malcolm Blomfield Robertson 950 NSW
CAPRIOLE 3127 Geoffrey Lucas Cavalier 28 NSW
DISKO TROOPER 3649 Ross & John Mackay Adams 10 Cruising NSW
DOLPHIN II 5596 Johan Brinch Compass 29 NSW
ETESIAN 1124 Bram Penberthy Etchells NSW
FIREBALL 8800 Bill Lea Beneteau 40.7 NSW
FIREFLY 6447 Roger Gee Bavaria 36 NSW
FORTE FOREVER 44 Jim Lelliott Etchel NSW
FOXY AUS758 Dj Holster Etchells NSW
FRENCH CONNECTION 4150 Michael Murphy Jeanneau Sunshine 37 NSW
G-WHIZZ 3425 Graeme Davey Elan 340 NSW
HASTA LA VISTA 7129 John Veale Dehler 32 NSW
HIGHLAND GHOST MH117 James Douglas Carter 33 NSW
IZZI 6411 Ross Springer Northshore 380c NSW
JESTER GBR32 Tim Harrington Sydney 32 NSW
JESTER AUS872 David Kiddell J/70 NSW
JOKA 3608 Cecil Williams Cavalier 28 NSW
KIA KAHA 4302 Jorgen Kristoffersen Northshore 27 NSW
KNOCKABOUT A88 Jim Chambers J97 NSW
L'ATTITUDE 6090 Egon Ostergaard Adams 31 Cent/Cockp. NSW
MIND OVER MATTER 3615 Julian Todd Young 88 NSW
MISTRESS M101 Ray Hand Adams 31 NSW
PACA 6694 Paul Hanly Beneteau First 27.7 NSW
PASSION X 7130 David Edmiston Didi 40 Cr NSW
PEJO LARK 4115 Warren Richards Cavalier 28 NSW
PISTOL DAWN 8033 Malcolm Thompson Young 88 NSW
SALTBUSH BILL 3352 John Pymble Pr25 NSW
SAOIRSE 7049 Patrick Houlihan Dehler 38 NSW
SEASCAPE 5933 Kris Romuld Northshore NSW
SERENDIPITY 7073 Peter May Northshore 31 NSW
SILVER SPRAY 4409 David Wells Northshore 33 NSW
SPEEDWELL 4113 J Moffat D Quail Young 88 NSW
TANA 6380 Pam Joy Jeanneau 32 NSW
TASHTEGO 6761 J Atkinson/J Thomas Hanse 370 NSW
THE SAINTS 807 Bruce Hilliard Mutiny 28 NSW
TISM AUS759 R Lees / M Coleman Etchells NSW
UMZIMKULU 2 28 David Leslie Holland 30 NSW
WIND CHARMER R7 Peter Francis Hanse 325 NSW