Balmain 2017-2018 Season Keelboats 4 Aug 17 - 3 Aug 18

Series Entries

Post-Christmas Friday Twilight

Currently there are 40 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
ADMIRAL 7272 Steve Piper Sydney 38 NSW
ALPHA CARINAE 5935 Damian Barker Sydney 36 Cr Eastsail NSW
APACHE 6398 Frans Ttkatchew Cole 35 NSW
ASTERIX 6750 Barry McGregor Archambault Surprise NSW
ATTILA 6260 David Ojerholm Bavaria 36 NSW
AVALON 6073 Geoff Ford Sydney 38 NSW
BALMAIN TIGER AUS66 Neil Hamilton Flying Tiger NSW
BEAR NECESSITY MH115 John Blair C & C 115 NSW
BETWEEN PARTNERS 945 Denis Speyer Swarbrick 945 NSW
BRAKKS XXXX Jon Evans Hutton 28' NSW
BSC SAILING SCHOOL 35 Simon Oliver Magic 25 NSW
CHAMPSANEAUX 2107 Tommy Richardson Beneteau First 21.7 NSW
CIELITO 7084 Ben Millar Alan Wright 36 NSW
FRENCH CONNECTION 4150 Neil Simpson Jeanneau Sunshine 37 NSW
HUGHIE II A75 Karen Abel Northshore 27 NSW
KELLY2N 5796 Chris Durman Pacific 36 NSW
KIA KAHA K 5982 Douglas Clark Northshore 340 NSW
KRAKATINI 24310 Lindsay Fletcher Dufour 310 Gl NSW
KRAKEN KA96 Ray Miller Soling NSW
LES GIRLS II 6982 Susan Geary Hanse 350 NSW
LOOSE CHANGE 2674 Michael Bleakley Crossfire 20 NSW
MADGE MH37 Doug Clark Adams 10 NSW
MATAGI BSC35 Simon Oliver Md35 NSW
MY GIRL 5970 Philippa Naivasha Beneteau First 31.7 NSW
NINGALOO DREAMING 7140 Craig Ryan Beneteau First 40.7 NSW
OMNISHAMBLES SU150 Chris Price Farr 30 NSW
RIDER ON THE STORM 7847 Keith Fleming Dufour325 NSW
ROCK N ROLL 4660 Richard Huybers Swarbrick S111 NSW
RUSH 5097 Ed Tacey Young 780 NSW
SASSY 5731 Lyn Evans Northshore 310 NSW
SCANDALOUS 6345 Bob Connolly Beneteau First 345 NSW
SJO RO 2 Jeremy Arnott International 6m NSW
SOUTHERN AURA II 5127 Dave Clark-Duff Farr 727 NSW
TALLULAH 5896 Ian Grey Northshore 310 NSW
THE DOG HOUSE R300 Simon Zadow Austral 30 NSW
UMBAKUMBA 3064 Gerry Donohoe Sonata 8 NSW
VAKA TOTOLO 6370 Dennis Arnott Young 88 NSW
WAVE NINE 1220 Arthur King Farr 1220 NSW
WILDLING 2 AUS068 Conrad Johnston Fareast28r NSW
WINDCHASER M551 Mark Cherrington Van De Stadt 34 NSW