Balmain 2017-2018 Season Keelboats 4 Aug 17 - 3 Aug 18

Series Entries

West Harbour Winter Series

Currently there are 66 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
AETOS N381 Christian Charalambous Northshore 380 NSW
ALCAMY 7422 Ruth Lawrence S80 Modified W/ Inboard NSW
AMATEAU 6430 Brian Davey Beneteau First 27.7 NSW
ANOTHER PLANET 521 Rohan Dickson Sydney 36cr NSW
APACHE 6398 Frans Ttkatchew Cole 35 NSW
ARCH RIVAL 415 Jonathan Low Jones 39 NSW
AURORA 6904 Jeff Lewis Hanse 400e NSW
AVALON 6073 Geoff Ford Sydney 38 NSW
BALMAIN TIGER AUS66 Neil Hamilton Flying Tiger NSW
BEAR NECESSITY MH115 John Blair C & C 115 NSW
BETWEEN PARTNERS 945 Denis Speyer Swarbrick 945 NSW
BEWARE OF THE DOG! 2501 Terry Daly Mungral 25 NSW
BOXER 491 Paul Henke Adams 10 NSW
BRAKKS XXXX Jon Evans Hutton 28' NSW
BSC SAILING SCHOOL 35 Chantelle Hodgson Magic 25 NSW
CIELITO 7084 Ben Millar Alan Wright 36 NSW
DEATH STAR AUS4483 Mike Morrisey J24 NSW
DREAMER MH75 David Dossetor Bavaria 38 NSW
EAU DE VIE 5741 Kevin Gray Beneteau First 33.7 NSW
FOOTLOOSE 1944 Campbell Jones Holland25 NSW
FOXY AUS758 Dj Holster Etchells NSW
G MAJOR 6866 Robin Tickner J80 NSW
G-WHIZZ 3425 Graeme Davey Elan 340 NSW
HASTA LA VISTA 7129 John Veale Dehler 32 NSW
HUGHIE II A75 Karen Abel Northshore 27 NSW
JESTER AUS872 David Kiddell J/70 NSW
KELLY2N 5796 Chris Durman Pacific 36 NSW
KIA KAHA K 5982 Douglas Clark Northshore 340 NSW
KRAKATINI 24310 Lindsay Fletcher Dufour 310 Gl NSW
KRAKEN KA96 Ray Miller Soling NSW
LAJOYA 6975 John Kelly Beneteau 393 NSW
LES GIRLS II 6982 Susan Geary Hanse 350 NSW
LOOSE CHANGE 2674 Michael Bleakley Crossfire 20 NSW
MADGE MH37 Doug Clark Adams 10 NSW
MAGIC 6464 Trevor Aldous Adams 10 NSW
MATAGI BSC35 Simon Oliver Md35 NSW
MISTRESS M101 Ray Hand Adams 31 NSW
MY GIRL 5970 Philippa Naivasha Beneteau First 31.7 NSW
NINA MAY 4226 Jonathan Branch Cavalier 30 NSW
OMNISHAMBLES SU150 Chris Price Farr 30 NSW
OPHIR AUS56 Bruce Tavener Flying Tiger NSW
OUTREACH OJN635 John Whitelock Jeanneau Sun Odyssey Legend NSW
PASSION X 7130 David Edmiston Didi 40 Cr NSW
QUICKSTICKS 4743 Bill Warren Young 88 NSW
ROCK N ROLL 4660 Richard Huybers Swarbrick S111 NSW
RUSH TT 5097 Ed Tacey Young 780 NSW
SASSY 5731 Lyn Evans Northshore 310 NSW
SEAS THE MOMENT 6615 Bill Bixley Jeanneau 39i NSW
SEASCAPE 5933 Kris Romuld Northshore NSW
SERENDIPITY 7073 Peter May Northshore 31 NSW
SIROCCO 6637 Peter Dodds Elan 37 NSW
SJO RO 2 Jeremy Arnott International 6m NSW
SKEETER 105 Sandor Tornai Bethwaite 8 NSW
SOUNDTRACK 5273 John Amos J35 NSW
SOUTHERN AURA II 5127 Dave Clark-Duff Farr 727 NSW
SPEEDWELL 4113 John Moffat/D Quail Young 88 NSW
STARELAN 7051 Jefferson Smith Elan 320 NSW
STREETFIGHTER 4389 Ian Smith Peterson Santana 30 NSW
TANA 6380 Pam Joy Jeanneau 32 NSW
TENSPEED 5958 Adam Baggett Farr 1020 NSW
THE SAINTS 807 Bruce Hilliard Mutiny 28 NSW
VOOM M167 Phil Smith Holland 25 NSW
WILDLING 2 AUS068 Conrad Johnston Fareast28r NSW
WIND CHARMER R7 Peter Francis Hanse 325 NSW
WITCHWAYS11 2455 Jeff Finnegan Endeavour 26 NSW
X-RAY 4930 Ray Parrott X-332 NSW