ORCV Season 2016-2017 July - Aug 2017

Series Entries

Apollo Bay Race

Currently there are 21 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
ALGY ROSE SM2105 crewCREW LIST
Chris Greene
Chris Raywood
David Schuller
Nigel Rose
Renee Buchanan
Nigel Rose Swarbrick S111 VIC
ALLEGRO 6723 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Lewis
Glenn Scheen
Adrian Lewis Warwick 67 VIC
ANTIPODES S20 crewCREW LIST
Alan Saunders
James Wright
Joanne Morley
Ken Simpson
Lucio Pezzimenti
Owen Church
Wilhelm Nienhaus
Ken Simpson Beneteau Clipper 52.3 VIC
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Barry Wilson
Christian Sandner
Ian Lyall
John Rea
Joshua Smith
Marlene Cartlidge
Paula Ewington
Peter Davison
shaun bailey
Steve Thompson
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC
ARCHIE SM35 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Wilson
Dan cave
David Richardson
Jeff Sloan
Richard Finney
Jeff Sloan Archambault A35 Vic
AVALANCHE SM400 crewCREW LIST
Andrew McGrath
Ash Taylor
Ben Thompson
Chris Auger
David Sturge
Gary Fisher
James McPherson
Mike Prouten
Peter Baker
Gary Fisher Hick 40 vic
BLUNDERBUSS H4000 crewCREW LIST
Eric Marsh
John Owens
Eric Marsh Beneteau First 40 VIC
EXTASEA G4646R crewCREW LIST
Aaron Marlow
Grant Durran
Harry Mann
Jamie Bennett
Jasmine Tozer
Paul Buchholz
Paul Hardiman
Simon Hunter
Tony Bull
Paul Buchholz Dk46 VIC
HUSH SM5508 crewCREW LIST
Geoff Middleton
Harm Hoen
Jason FraumanoBraddy
Pete Chalkley
Stuart Kelaher
Stuart Moseley
Pete Chalkley Cavalier 350sl Vic
LAAFIN 1959 crewCREW LIST
Andrew English
Mark Harrick
Rob Forrester
Rosa Coy
Robert Forrester Currawong 30 VIC
MADRIGAL G166 crewCREW LIST
Jim Vavaroutsos
Trevor McQuillan
T Mcquillan/ J Vavaroutsos Cole 28 VIC
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
Rod Smallman
Tyson Smallman
Rod Smallman Tyson Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC
MERLION H8118 crewCREW LIST
Brian Rich
Cameron Smith
Eddie Mackevicius
Lynda Brayton
Matthew King
Ross Edmonds
Simon Hobbs
Eddie Mackevicius Beneteau 40.7 VIC
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 crewCREW LIST
Callum Prestedge
Douglas White
Fiona Prestedge
Gary Prestedge
Glenn Murgatroyd
Joseph Wetzels
Kevin Rowe
Samuel Sutton
Steven Chittenden
Tim Derham
Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC
PECCADILLO V48 crewCREW LIST
Charles Meredith
David Blake
David Taylor
Graham Noble
Irmantas Domarkas
Rob Cave
Charles Meredith Chris White 46 Mk Ii VIC
PHOENIX SM927 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Tseberg
Aleksei Toporkov
Alex Tseberg
Andre Tseberg
Andrew Stopp
Henry Nguo
Alex Tseberg Armitage 30 VIC
RED JACKET H1220 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Hesselmans
Annette Hesselmans
Annette/Andrew Hesselmans Redford 12.2 VIC
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Damon Fahey
Dean Van Teylingen
Ian Walker
Nick Jones
Nigel Atkins
Steve Twentyman
Tim Hoffmann
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC
SOIREE BLEU R34 crewCREW LIST
Amanda Lithgow
Deanne Colledge
Douglas Lithgow
John Semmens
Konstantin Blersch
Neil Butler
Richard Beale
Ross McGowan
Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC
TRYBOOKING.COM B1 crewCREW LIST
Grant Dunoon
Susan Bumstead
Grant Dunoon / Sue Bumstead Moody 54 Ds VIC
WHITE NOISE SM3535 crewCREW LIST
Andy Roper
Blake Anderson
Daniel Edwards
David Silvester
Gus Ekberg
John Neville
Stuart Stirling
Thomas Vaughan
Daniel Edwards Beneteau First 35 VIC