ORCV Season 2016-2017 July - Aug 2017

Series Entries

King Island Race

Currently there are 18 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
ADDICTION S16 crewCREW LIST
Amy Muir
Andrew Goldberg
Catherine Jones
David Goss
Grant Johnston
Guillaume Leroux
James Whiteley
Jim Sheehan
Richard Antill
Richard McGarvie
Richard McGarvie Inglis 37 VIC
ALLEGRO 6723 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Lewis
Ben Renshaw
Glenn Scheen
Paul Whybird
Peter Young
Tim Humphris
Adrian Lewis Warwick 67 VIC
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Alan Watkins
Christian Sandner
Ian Lyall
John Rea
Joshua Smith
Leigh Brennan-Smith
Marlene Cartlidge
Nathan Jancauskas
Peter Davison
Tony Hammond
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC
BANDIT SM4040 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Trebilcock
Chris Smethurst
Iain Brice
Jack Fullerton
Jeff Goldsmith
Jordan Sunkel-Lozell
Paul Wischer
Robert Buchanan
Tony Moore
Ashley Trebilcock Beneteau First 40 VIC
BLUE CHIP R6806 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Vincent
Anna Farr
Benjamin Tyrrell
Geoff Phillips
Ian Lewis
Niamh Larkin
Simon Hall
Ian Lewis Beneteau First 40.7 VIC
CHALLENGE SM28 crewCREW LIST
Anne-florence Plante
Chris Mrakas
Chris Warren
Chris Webster
Damien Charlton
Dave Connaughton
David Richards
Gerry Cantwell
Graeme Dunlop
Josh Anderson
Chris Mrakas Sydney 38 Vic
EXTASEA G4646R crewCREW LIST
Andrew Burggraaff
Ben Mann
Bob Nelson
Bruce Miethke
Grant Durran
Harry Mann
Jasmine Tozer
Kerryn McKay
Matthew van Galen
Michael Den Dryver
Paul Buchholz
Simon Hunter
Paul Buchholz Dk46 VIC
HARTBREAKER B330 crewCREW LIST
Antony Walton
Ash Taylor
Gordon Buchan
Jeremy Walton
Kylie Dixon
Marc Morris
Peter Stewart
Rebecca Badenoch
Shaun Harris
Tony Walton Reichel Pugh 46 VIC
HUSH SM5508 crewCREW LIST
David Richardson
Geoff Middleton
Pete Chalkley
Pete Chalkley
Rupert Murray-Arthur
Pete Chalkley Cavalier 350sl Vic
MAGIQUE 9567 crewCREW LIST
Colin Leake Tim Hooper
Maurice Contessi
M Contessi C Leake Beneteau 45f5 Vic
MERLION H8118 crewCREW LIST
Brian Rich
Eddie Mackevicius
Lynda Brayton
Matthew King
Ross Edmonds
Stephen Cheney
Stephen Hodges
Eddie Mackevicius Beneteau 40.7 VIC
MIKA R1210 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Caharija
Brian Yarnall
BRUCE MCKECHNIE
Chris Page
Ciaran Mara
Damian Murphy
Ian McGrath
Matthew Bird
Brian Yarnall Jeanneau 49i VIC
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 crewCREW LIST
Andrew King
Fiona Prestedge
Gary Prestedge
Glenn Murgatroyd
Joseph Wetzels
Samuel Sutton
Tim Derham
Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC
PECCADILLO V48 crewCREW LIST
Charles Meredith
David Blake
David Taylor
Graham Noble
Graham Teece
Mark Copley
Rob Cave
Charles Meredith Chris White 46 Mk Ii VIC
RED JACKET H1220 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Hesselmans
Annette Hesselmans
Annette/Andrew Hesselmans Redford 12.2 VIC
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Allan Bridge
Dean Coates
Nick Jones
Nigel Atkins
Steve Twentyman
Tim Hoffmann
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC
SOIREE BLEU R34 crewCREW LIST

Deanne Colledge
Douglas Lithgow
John Semmens
Konstantin Blersch
Neil Butler
Richard Beale
Ross McGowan
Douglas Lithgow Archambault 40 VIC
WHITE NOISE SM3535 crewCREW LIST
Andy Roper
Daniel Edwards
Gus Ekberg
Irmantas Domarkas
Jared Gursanscky
John Neville
Thomas Vaughan
Tyson Smallman
Daniel Edwards Beneteau First 35 VIC