2017 Teakle Classic 67th Adelaide to Port Lincoln Yacht Race 17th Feb 2017

Series Entries

Monohull Racing options including IRC, PHS and/or AMS

Currently there are 47 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE PAID
3 COOL CATS R41 Scott Mutton Farr 42 Irc SA N
AIKIN -HAMES SHARLEY SA1106 C Howard/ D Ol Ker 11.3 SA Y
ALIEN R880 Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC Y
ALLIANCE YC39 Jim Hallion Farr 38 Sports SA Y
ARCADIA III 29740 Paul Bogner Archambault A40 SA Y
ARIA SA194S David Henshall J122e SA Y
ASTRID YC412 John Sibly Hanse 411 SA Y
ASYLUM YC10 Derek Morrison Sydney 38 SA Y
AUDACIOUS SA332 Stuart Johnson Sydney 38 SA Y
BORN TO MENTOR L53 Simon Turvey Sydney 32 SA Y
CARIOCA DA GEMA 44 Craig Hutton Beneteau 44.7 SA Y
CARTE BLANCHE 990 Peter Mumford Beneteau 47.7 SA Y
CELESTIAL 6952 Sam Haynes Jv Tp52 NSW Y
CLOCKWORK SM3838 Bob Schahinger Sydney 38 SA Y
ENCHANTRESS SA346 John Willoughby Muirhead 11 SA Y
FRESH L7 Kym Clarke Sydney 47 SA Y
GOLDEN COWRIE 6523 Steve Harrington Beneteau Oceanis 523 SA Y
HOROPITO SA241 Mark Robertson J111 SA Y
JULIA YC326 Richard Harries Dufour Grand Large 405 SA Y
KINETIC ENERGY YC360 Andy Shipp Young 11 SA Y
LIESL SA228 Peter Wirthensohn Beneteau First 40.7 SA Y
LINCOLN MENTOR L1 Matthew Stephens Sydney 32 SA Y
MARNICO YC61 Graeme Footer Dibley 50ft SA Y
MORE NOISE SM3131 Jason Close Archambault A31 VIC Y
NIMROD SA666 Lucus Cree Duncanson 34 SA Y
NINA 4555 Serge Ambrose Adams 11.9 SA Y
OATESEA SA606 Martin Oates Catalina 42 SA Y
OCEAN HAWK 6197 Steve Emery Sydney 36 SA Y
PLAYGROUND 6276 Brenton Pegler Sydney 38 SA Y
REPRIEVE SA881 David Barnfield Tasman Seabird SA Y
REVERIE B26 Alan Woodward Beneteau First 45 VIC Y
RIVAL 795 Jude Kennedy Radford 10.6 SA Y
RUNAWAY B101 Daniel Turner Sayer 11 SA Y
RUNNING WILD PF785 Barry Levinson Sydney 40 Od VIC Y
SCHOOL'S OUT YC757 Adrian Wotton Bavaria 40 Cruiser SA Y
SCULPTOR YC3800 Michael Keough Farr 11.6 SA Y
SECRET MENS BUSINESS YC3300 Geoff Boettcher Tp 52 J/V SA Y
SEXTANT L134 Jonathan Newbury X 34 SA Y
SHINING SEA YC1545 Andrew Corletto Beneteau First 45 SA Y
SIMPLY FUN SM42 Philip Coombs Hh42 VIC Y
TANQUERAY 5526 Paul Richards Northshore 38 SA Y
THAT'S LIFE YC447 Gary Sinton Beneteau 47.7 Short Rig SA Y
THE TRIBE 6040 Dan Oconnell Farr 40 SA Y
TWO TRUE YC400 Andrew Saies Beneteau First 40 SA Y
VICKIJ IV SA303 Trevor McHugh Adams 11.9 SA Y
VULCAN 8447 Jim Howell Beneteau 44.7 SA Y
WHITE KNIGHT 6211 David Knights Sydney38 SA Y