ORCV Season 2016-2017 July - Aug 2017

Series Entries

Cock of the Bay Race

Currently there are 54 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER CREW1 CREW2 CREW3 DESIGN STATE
A CUNNING PLAN SM6461 Jon Lechte Adrian Reek Brendan Fafiani Chris Clapp Cookson 12 VIC
ADDICTION S16 .....tba...... Inglis 37 VIC
ALIBI SM178 Dennis Hambleton Brian Hanna Don Lancaster Harry Osmond Sydney 36cr VIC
ANTAGONIST S138 Jim Lynch Andrew Brandt Darren Coutts Geert Hendrix Archambault Vic
ARCADIA S17 .....tba...... Archambault 40 R C VIC
ARCHIE SM35 Simon Bell Andrew Wilson Dan Cave David Richardson Archambault A35 Vic
BANDIT SM4040 Ashley Trebilcock Chris Smethurst Chris Williams Jeff Goldsmith Beneteau First 40 VIC
BKT JAMHU B2 .....tba...... Hick 39 R/C VIC
BUSHRANGER SB6440 .....tba...... Beneteau First 40 7 VIC
CADIBARRA 8 SM420 Paul Roberts Brian Murphy Dennis Jeffries Helen Mcrea Jones 42 Vic
CALEDONIA B818 .....tba...... Bavaria 44 VIC
CARPE DIEM SM1750 Paul Commins Bec Tuma Gemma Burns Greg Jackson Beneteau First 50 VIC
CARTOUCHE B10 Steven Fahey Brian Smith Irmantas Domarkas Nick Fahey Beneteau First 50 VIC
CHRISTINE S77 Paul Bunn Annie Schaefer Lynne Wilton Neville Rose Beneteau First 44.7 VIC
CLOUD TEN S601 Kevin Barron Kym Jenkins Margaret Allmand Robert Forrester Adams 10.6 VIC
CO CO B360 Philip Cormie Ian McClure Larry Cook Lindsay cormie Sydney 36cr VIC
DARK ENERGY SM980 .....tba...... Thompson 980 VIC
DEBONNAIRE SM451 Phil Gomez Andrew James Catherine Gomez Dan Gomez Beneteau First 45 VIC
DREAM SM8 Robert Green Ben Machin David Vickers George Lauterstein Pacific 50 VIC
ENVYUS AUS138 .....tba...... Dennis Clark Doug Prosser Graham Stewart Melges 32 VIC
ESPRIT SM477 Garry Anderson Adrian Pye Bridget Goater Cheryl Renouf Beneteau 47.7 VIC
GOOD NEWS SM228 Ron Walker David Barnard Michael Gaynor Michael Nealson Farr 37 Vic
HORIZON SPRINT SM50 .....tba...... Radford 35 Sl VIC
HOW BIZARRE S13 Scott Robinson Damian Kininmonth Glenn Bailey Marcus Brandt Seaquest Rp36 VIC
JAKE SM1112 .....tba...... Al Fenarcos Baron von Strehlow Diederick De Boo J111 VIC
JOURNEY SM68 .....tba...... Craig Jensz Dave McKendrick Duncan Waddell Bordeaux 60 VIC
MAGIQUE 9567 Maurice Contessi Avner ben-Arieh Colin Leake Giles Lesser Beneteau 45f5 Vic
MARTINI RACING B33 .....tba...... Ac33 VIC
MERCEDES III R450 Peter Bowe David McKenzie Doug Buchanan Jennie McKenzie Kaufmann VIC
MERLION H8118 .....tba...... Beneteau 40.7 VIC
MERSEA B455 Neil Sargeant Greg Clinnick Julie Mackay Ken Christensen Hanse 445 VIC
MRS OVERNEWTON S47 .....tba...... Bavaria Match 38 VIC
NICHE SM4000 .....tba...... Beneteau First 40 VIC
NO FEARR B3 Kevin Robinson Austen Hawkins Brian Reynolds Craig Henderson Cookson 12 VIC
OBSESSION 2999 .....tba...... Sydney 38 VIC
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 .....tba...... Archambault 40 VIC
PHOENIX SM927 .....tba...... Armitage 30 VIC
PIZAZZZ B407 .....tba...... Geoff Perks Kathy Perks Beneteau First 40.7 VIC
PP1 AUS582 Cameron Dale Adam Evans Damian Thomas Nick Disney Melges 32 VIC
PRIMO SM99 .....tba...... Ben Copley Gal Shapir John Willis Beneteau First 36.7 VIC
RAZZLE DAZZLE 2627 Andrew Stopp Bruce Dobbie Grahame Jones Kevin Seaman Swarbrick 111 VIC
RED JACKET H1220 Annette Hesselmans Gerry Snyders Radford VIC
REMEDY S621 .....tba...... Archambault 32 VIC
REPUBLICA B8188 .....tba...... Carlos Barboa Ignazio Parolini Lenha Lissek Beneteau 45f5 VIC
SCHUSS B63 Denis McConnell aaa New Crew Barry Elliott David Rutter Beneteau First 45 VIC
SEA EAGLE S91 .....tba...... Cameron Reed Josh Smith. Kevin Curtis Elliot 1050 VIC
SHIMMER SM5005 Steve Twentyman Andrew Head Dean Coates Jacalyn Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC
SMOOTH CRIMINAL SM1100 Don Cameron. Albert Mahoney Barry Schilling David Brown Rp Shockwave 36 VIC
SOIREE BLEU R34 .....tba...... Archambault 40 VIC
SUMMER WIND B237 .....tba...... Bavaria 44 Vic
WHITE NOISE SM3535 .....tba...... Beneteau First 35 VIC
WILD CHILD B310 .....tba...... Elan 310 VIC
XENIA B999 Koos Theron Aidan Dundas Gabi Theron Janette Connard Xp 33 VIC
YOKO R186 .....tba...... Mw 50 VIC