ORCV Season 2016-2017 July - Aug 2017

Series Entries

Stanley Race

Currently there are 20 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
A CUNNING PLAN SM6461 crewCREW LIST
Adrian Reek
Andrew Read
Antony Perri
Chris Clapp
Frank Oleary
Heather Aldridge
Mark Chew
Oscar Perri
Mark Chew Cookson 12 VIC
ALIEN R880 crewCREW LIST
Alex Campbell
Andrew Vincent
Anna Farr
David Farr
David Morgan
Glen Cowan
Justin Brenan
Thomas Vaughan
Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC
ARCADIA S17 crewCREW LIST
Alan Watkins
Barry Wilson
Christian Sandner
Christopher GILL
Ian Lyall
James Oosterweghel
John Rea
Leigh Brennan-Smith
Marlene Cartlidge
Peter Davison
Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC
AVALANCHE R400 crewCREW LIST
David Allen
Gary Caulfield
Luke Smith
Paul Cannon
Peter Cox
Richard Jaroszczuk
Robert Hick
Tom Klestadt
H Ellis & G Caulfield Hick 40 VIC
CARTOUCHE B10 crewCREW LIST
tba
Steven Fahey Beneteau First 50 VIC
CHALLENGE SM28 crewCREW LIST

Anne-florence Plante
Chris Mrakas
Chris Webster
Dennis Jeffries
Ian Krakouer
Jason Boyle
Samuel McCarthy
Chris Mrakas Sydney 38 Vic
CHRISTINE S77 crewCREW LIST
Lynne Wilton
Merinda Wilson
Neville Rose
Noel May
Paul Bunn
Taylor Crouch
Paul Bunn Beneteau First 44.7 VIC
DARK AND STORMY SM69 crewCREW LIST
James Linnell
Michael Mellington
Patrick Moore
Robert Bath
Stephen Danne
Stuart Mellington
Terry Kourtis
Thomas Buxton
Tim Foote
Terry Kourtis Ian Murray Custom 37 VIC
EXTASEA G4646R crewCREW LIST
Aaron Marlow
Andrew Burggraaff
Anthony Huther
Ben Mann
Bob Nelson
Dale Laurie
Damon Fealy
Grant Durran
Matthew van Galen
Paul Anderson
Paul Hardiman
Simon Hunter
Grant Durran Dk46 VIC
HARTBREAKER B330 crewCREW LIST
Alan Breidahl
Antony Walton
Ash Taylor
Charles Stott
Gordon Buchan
James Dagge
Josh Rankin
Kylie Dixon
Louis Irving
Paul King
Stuart De Poi
Alan Breidahl Reichel Pugh 46 VIC
JAFFA R39 crewCREW LIST
Callum Girvin
David Massey
Donna Boyd
Gareth Jones
Guy Hancock
Matt Powell
Peter Goyen
Terry Posma
Tim Fowler
Terry Posma Runnalls 39 WA
LORD JIMINY SM119 crewCREW LIST
Chris Barlow
Chris Barlow
Chris Barlow Class 40 Vic
MAVERICK SM3600 crewCREW LIST
Leeton Hulley
Rod Smallman
Rod Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 crewCREW LIST
Andrew King
Deanne Colledge
Douglas White
Fiona Prestedge
Gary Prestedge
Glenn Murgatroyd
Joseph Wetzels
Kevin Rowe
Samuel Sutton
Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC
SHIMMER SM5005 crewCREW LIST
Dean Van Teylingen
Drew Price
Irmantas Domarkas
Nigel Atkins
Steve Twentyman
Tim Hoffmann
Steve Twentyman Hanse 505 VIC
SIMPLY FUN SM42 crewCREW LIST
Brett Averay
Cameron McKenzie
Graeme Smith
Jonno Bannister
Leith Hore
Matt Lawrence
Stuart Schafer
Tim Bilham
Brett Avery Hh42 VIC
TRYBOOKING.COM B1 crewCREW LIST
Grant Dunoon
Susan Bumstead
Grant Dunoon Moody 54 Ds VIC
WHITE NOISE SM3535 crewCREW LIST
Blake Anderson
Daniel Edwards
John Neville
Justin McGarvey
Lionello Miccoli
Sam Mancuso
Stuart Stirling
Thomas Vaughan
Daniel Edwards Beneteau First 35 VIC
WICKED SM4 crewCREW LIST
Andrew Mollison
Andrew Nicholson
Andrew Rowley
Kate Goss
Krystal Weir
Lex Oconnor
Mark Rogers
Mark Welsh
Tony Moore
Mark Welsh Beneteau First 40 VIC
YOKO R186 crewCREW LIST
Brendan Boyle
Fred Pezzimenti
Lucio Pezzimenti
Maureen Dickins
Patrica Anne Peart
Paula Ewington
Robin Hewitt
Steve Wright
Terry Barridge
Wilhelm Nienhaus
Robin Hewitt Mw 50 VIC