ORCV Season 2016-2017 July - Aug 2017

Series Entries

Geelong Racing

Currently there are 34 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER CREW1 CREW2 CREW3 DESIGN STATE
A CUNNING PLAN SM6461 .....tba...... Adrian Reek Chris Clapp Frank Oleary Cookson 12 VIC
ALGY ROSE SM2105 Nigel Rose Andrew Cuddon Chris Greene Chris Raywood Swarbrick S111 VIC
ALIEN R880 .....tba...... Alex Cam[bell Anna Farr David Farr Lidgard 36 VIC
ARCADIA S17 Peter PJ Davison Alan Watkins Andrew Freese Anthony Barbour Archambault 40 R C VIC
ARCHIE SM35 Jeff Sloan Dan Cave David Richardson Maria Vasardani Archambault A35 Vic
AVALANCHE R400 Hugh Ellis Doug Miles Gary Caulfield Luke Smith Hick 40 VIC
CADIBARRA 8 SM420 Paul Roberts Allan Gonta Bernard Opat Brian Murphy Jones 42 Vic
CHRISTINE S77 Noel May Annie Schaefer Cindy Dupuy Michael Roberts Beneteau First 44.7 Vic
CLIPPER III B5151 Gary Davison David Webb Jefferson Crew Lisel Petterd Bavaria 36 Cruiser VIC
DOESN'T MATTER SM1010 Murray Mackay Frank Oleary Jade Cole Jonathan Orr M.A.T. 1010 VIC
EXTASEA G4646R Bryan Kennett Aaron Marlow Anthena Dowd Haydn Trickey Dk46 VIC
HALCYON R75 .....tba...... Chris Tucker Jeremy Walton Beneteau First 40 VIC
HARTBREAKER B330 Antony Walton Ash Taylor Ben Machin charles stott Reichel Pugh 46 VIC
JAFFA R39 Terry Posma Akiko Todd David Massey David Todd Runnalls 39 WA
JAKE SM1112 .....tba...... Al Fenarcos Baron von Strehlow Julian Gully J111 VIC
JOTUDOM 000 .....tba...... Trident VIC
MAGIC SM616 .....tba...... Bernadette Moore Bob Beresford Colin Wardrop S & S 39 Vic
MARTINI RACING B33 .....tba...... Ac33 VIC
MATRIX S54 Keith O'Donnell Damian Ryan Georgie Labb Heath McGill Jones 39 VIC
MORE NOISE SM3131 Jason Close Alister Greenwood David Silvester Emily Close Archambault A31 VIC
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 .....tba...... Andrew King Craig Black Douglas White Archambault 40 VIC
PRIMITIVE COOL S777 John Newbold Alex Nauls Andrew Hibbert Blake Anderson Reichel Pugh 51 Vic
RECKLESS B6505 Nicholas McGuigan Alexander McGuigan David Chakman Edel Doyle Bavaria 35 Match VIC
SCHUSS B63 Phil Alkemade Anne florence plant Guy Hancock Ian Wilson Beneteau First 45 Vic
SERIOUS YAHOO B9 James Heywood Christian Boillot Des FitzGerald Louise Le Fevre Adams 10 VIC
SHIMMER SM5005 Steve Twentyman Damon Fahey Dean Van Teylingen Irmantas Domarkas Hanse 505 VIC
SILK S2 .....tba...... Dominik Ratajski Ian Lindsay James Wright Radford Sprint 35 Vic
TAKE ONE S800 .....tba...... Svetlana Mojtog S80 VIC
THE BOOKMAKER H6336 Andrew Slagmolen Cameron Thorley David Stoopman James Campbell-Moore Nortshore Nsx36 VIC
TIME OUT B039 Drew Price John Malempre Mark Morris. Hanse 385 VIC
UNDER CAPRICORN B120 .....tba...... Bruno Carreto Mark Copley Nigel Kavanagh Borresen 12 vic
VALIANT G328 gerardaaa New obrienCrew brad king jim murray kan curtisCrew Adams 10.6 VIC
WILD CHILD B310 .....tba...... Alex Iljin Carl Chapman Damian Huf Elan 310 VIC
YOKO R186 Lucio Pezzimenti Mw 50 VIC