2017-2018 Nautilus Marine Series WHITE 14 Oct 17 ~ 7 Apr 18

Series Entries

Nautilus Marine WHITE Series

Entrants for 1

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM AMS IRC YV
ADDICTION S16 Richard McGarvie Inglis 37 VIC RMYS 0.935 0.859
ARCADIA S17 Peter Davison Archambault 40 R C VIC 0.949 1.079 0.884
AVALANCHE SM400 Chris Auger Hick 40 vic SYC 1.008 1.147 0.926
BKT JAMHU B2 Phil Bedlington Hick 39 R/C VIC RBYC 0.975 1.122 0.917
CARTOUCHE B10 Steven Fahey Beneteau First 50 VIC RBYC 1.100 0.902
DREAM SM8 Robert Green Pacific 50 VIC SYC 1.066 0.973
HARTBREAKER B330 Tony Walton Reichel Pugh 46 Vic RBYC 1.091 1.285 0.966
IKON H1010 Bruce McCraken Beneteau 45 First VIC HBYC 1.004 1.118 0.964
JOUST SM1110 Rod Warren J111 VIC SYC 0.959 1.099 0.920
MATRIX S54 Keith O'Donnell Jones 39 VIC RMYS 0.862
NEXT MOMENT R6198 Alexander Doull X442 VIC RYCV 0.960 0.893
ONE FOR THE ROAD R401 Gary Prestedge Archambault 40 VIC RYCV 0.888
PRIMITIVE COOL S777 John Newbold Reichel Pugh 51 Vic RMYS 1.349 1.132
REVERIE B26 Alan Woodward Beneteau First 45 VIC RBYC 1.008 1.116 0.931
SCHUSS B63 Denis McConnell Beneteau First 45 VIC RBYC 1.007 1.114 0.911
SIERRA CHAINSAW SM6115 Mel/Andy/Pat Mollison Sydney 38 VIC SYC 0.965 0.930
SIMPLY FUN SM42 Philip Coombs Hh42 VIC SYC 1.231 1.058
STORM R1318 Tony Johnson-Sneddo Beneteau First 40.7 VIC RYCV 0.923 0.853
WICKED SM4 Mike And Mark Welsh Beneteau First 40 VIC SYC 0.963 1.078 0.904


Entrants for TBA

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM AMS IRC YV
TEST BOAT TEST02 Rodney McCubbin Hunter SA CYCA 1.031 1.234


Entrants for 2

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM AMS IRC YV
ALIEN R880 Justin Brenan Lidgard 36 VIC RYCV 0.900 1.044 0.846
ANTAGONIST S138 James Lynch Archambault 35 VIC RMYS 0.896 1.027 0.863
ARCHIE SM35 S Bell J Sloan Archambault A35 Vic SYC 0.898 1.029 0.870
ARCHIMEDES S35 Thomas Ely Archambault 35 VIC RMYS 0.899 0.816
DARK ENERGY SM980 John Lindholm Thompson 980 VIC SYC 0.967 0.932
ELLIPSE S369 J Setton / A Kaminsky Northshore 369 VIC RMYS 0.915 1.049 0.882
ENVYUS AUS138 Dennis Clark Melges 32 VIC RYCV 1.008 0.936
EXECUTIVE DECISION R1121 Grant Botica Adams 10 VIC RYCV 0.902 1.010 0.904
GIENAH S14 Rod Miller Seaquest Rp36 VIC RMYS 0.912 1.058 0.886
GODZILLA R111 Andrew Munro Hick 31 VIC RYCV 0.884 1.050 0.843
HOT 2 TROT B777 Noel May Elliott 780 VIC RBYC 0.810
HOW BIZARRE S13 Peter Haug Seaquest Rp36 VIC RMYS 0.920 1.068 0.889
MARTINI RACING B33 Tony Cuschieri Ac33 VIC RBYC 0.942 0.906
MONEYPENNY R35 Tony Spencer Archambault 35 VIC RYCV 0.884
MRS OVERNEWTON S47 Les Norton Bavaria Match 38 Vic RMYS 0.894 1.042 0.819
PLAYLIST SM1113 Matt/Glenn/John Powell/Chesser/Cox J111 VIC SYC 0.957 1.101 0.933
PP1 AUS582 Damian Thomas Melges 32 VIC SYC 0.986
REMEDY S621 Nadine Huels Archambault 32 VIC RMYS 0.884 0.820
ROLLERCOASTER S3227 John Taylor Sydney 32 VIC RMYS 0.852 1.011 0.798
SALAMANDER III S191 Monica Jones Adams 10 VIC RMYS 0.887 1.000 0.852
SCARLET RUNNER SM9 Robert Date Adams 10 Crusing VIC 0.885 1.014 0.869
SCARLET RUNNER-11 SM11 Rob Date J111 VIC SYC 0.960 1.101 0.937
SEA EAGLE S91 Kevin Curtis Elliot 1050 VIC RMYS 0.894 0.830
SERIOUS YAHOO B9 James Heywood Adams 10 Vic RBYC 0.895 1.009 0.867
SUNSHINE S18 James Oosterweghel Adams 10.6 VIC RMYS 0.849 0.746
THE BOOKMAKER H6336 Andrew Slagmolen Nortshore Nsx36 VIC HBYC 0.920 0.915
TIGRIS AUS61 Ian Lodewyckx Flying Tiger 10 VIC RMYS 0.814
TOP GUN R363 Max Peters Adams 10 VIC RYCV 0.906
VELOCE SM007 Phil Simpfendorfer J111 VIC SYC 0.962 1.105 1.016
VERTIGO R935 Tim Olding Summit 35 VIC RYCV 0.904 1.053 0.897
WHERESWAL11 B067 Roger Jepson Fareast 28r VIC RBYC 0.936 0.884
XENIA B999 Koos Theron Xp 33 VIC RBYC 0.877 0.808


Entrants for 3

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE FROM AMS IRC YV
3 RING CIRCUS H3333 Skit Syndicate Southern Ocean 32 VIC HBYC 0.772
ANASTASIA S818 Anthony Callanan Carter 33 VIC RMYS 0.761
BOOBIE TRAP R3000 Duncan Russell Beneteau First 30 VIC RYCV 0.834
ESPRESSO S947 Steve Thompson S80 Vic RMYS 0.783 0.721
GOOD QUESTION SM801 John Robertson S80 VIC SYC 0.755
GRAVITAS R2781 Paul Larcher S80 VIC RYCV 0.789 0.739
IMAGINER SM1104 Chris Byrne S80 VIC SYC 0.750
INTRUSION SM288 Luke Reinehr S80 VIC SYC 0.793 0.903 0.766
JAVELIN H70 Peter Mc Farlane J70 VIC HBYC 0.820 0.738
LAURELLE R18 Ray Borrett Northshore 38 VIC RYCV 0.848 0.800
LONGSHOT S3631 Don McPherson Adams 10 VIC RMYS 0.889 0.776
MANJIMUP H1684 Tim Metherall Bluebird VIC HBYC 0.648
MERAK R1221 Bas Huibers S80 VIC RYCV 0.904 0.736
MOOD INDIGO S8000 Keith Chatto S80 VIC RMYS 0.900 0.725
MOONRAKER H700 P Neilson R Langham S80 VIC HBYC 0.787 0.764
PHANTOM S196 Gus Dawson Elliott 9.6 VIC RMYS 0.888 0.792
PRIVATE EQUITY R2138 Tim Campbell Corby 25 Ep VIC RYCV 0.837 0.935 0.805
RECYCLED REPUTATION H10 Tim Campbell S80 VIC HBYC 0.749
SKIPJACK H398 Bill Feore S80 Vic HBYC 0.788 0.902 0.765
TAKE FIVE S197 Jurgen Pfeiffer Swarbrick S97 VIC 0.834 0.809
UP 'N GO R182 Cath Beaufort S80 VIC RYCV 0.786 0.903 0.714
VITESSE R632 Michael Pointon Beneteau First 31.7 VIC RYCV 0.805 0.736