SYDNEY NOUMEA YACHT RACE 2018 2018-06-02

Series Entries

PONANT Sydney Noumea Yacht Race

Currently there are 28 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO CREW SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
ABRACADABRA 5612 crewCREW LIST
tba
James Murchison Tripp 47 NSW
CARTOUCHE B10 crewCREW LIST
Aaron Cole
Kate Jenkins
Kate Ribton-Turner
Leeton Hulley
Nick Fahey
Scott Smith
Simon Hall
Steven Fahey
Steven Fahey Beneteau First 50 VIC Y
CHINESE WHISPER AUS13 crewCREW LIST
tba
Rupert Henry Judel-Vrolijk 62 NSW
CROMARTY MAGELLAN K1 crewCREW LIST
Alex McLean
David Rees
Greg Bradfield
Peter Brooks
Richard Grant
Tim Grant
Richard Grant Knoop 39 TAS Y
DREKI SUNNAN 1545 crewCREW LIST
tba
Ken Holmes Beneteau First 45 NSW Y
EVE 8565 crewCREW LIST
tba
Steven Capell Swan 65 NSW Y
FLYING CLOUD 6808 crewCREW LIST
tba
Howard Piggott Beneteau First 40 NSW
FRANTIC 5555 crewCREW LIST
Jane Roberts
Michael Martin
Robert Carlile
Simon Hunter
Michael Martin Tp 52 NSW Y
HELSAL3 262 crewCREW LIST
tba
Helsal 3 Syndicate Adams 20 NSW
ICHI BAN AUS001 crewCREW LIST
tba
Matt Allen Botin 52 NSW
IMALIZARD 6893 crewCREW LIST
tba
Bruce Watson Welbourn 12m NSW
KAYIMAI MH46 crewCREW LIST
Elizabeth Charles
Michael Bell
Neal Farquharson
peter charles
Rob Aldis
Royce Engelhardt
Rob Aldis Azuree 46 NSW
KING BILLY 4966 crewCREW LIST
tba
Phil Bennett Custom / John King NSW Y
KOA 52152 crewCREW LIST
tba
A Kearnan P Wrigley Tp52 NSW
KOMATSU AZZURRO 3430 crewCREW LIST
Alan Sims
Duncan McRae
James Nixon
Michael Doherty
Shane Kearns
Shane Kearns S & S 34 NSW
MORE WITCHCRAFT 8402 crewCREW LIST
tba
John Cameron Dibley 46 NSW
PAPILLON 6841 crewCREW LIST
Annie Lawrence
Ben Schutz
Jim Mitchell
John Whitfeld
Olivia Coyne
Phil Molony
Phil Molony Archambault A40rc NSW
PATRICE 360 crewCREW LIST
Benjamin Taylor
Ian Walker
Jason Rowed
Jeremy Rowles
Julian Salter
Justin Mulkearns
Mark Brown
Matiu Te Hau
Michael Bellingham
Morgan Frew
Nick Beaudoin
Peter Messenger
Rowan Leaper
Sean Langman
Stevan Gajic
Tony Kirby
Tony Kirby Ker 46 NSW
PEKLJUS 6419 crewCREW LIST
tba
David Suttie Radford 50 NSW Y
SAIL EXCHANGE.COM.AU 5665 crewCREW LIST
tba
Carl Crafoord Farr 1104 NSW
SANTANA M236 crewCREW LIST
tba
Michael Graham Swan 43 NSW Y
SEAMORACING MAHLIGAI NZL1 crewCREW LIST
tba
Murray Owen Jenny Kings Sydney 46 NSW
SHES APPLES TWO 4527 crewCREW LIST
tba
Marcus McKay Jarkan12.5 TAS
SMUGGLER 421 crewCREW LIST
Ashley Major
Ben Decoster
Damien Goff
David Van Der Wende
Jon Rowe
Nick Armstrong
Peter Tarimo
Sam Price
Sebastian Bohm
Steve Taylor
Sebastian Bohm Rogers 46 NSW
ST JUDE 6686 crewCREW LIST
tba
Noel Cornish Sydney 47 NSW
STICKY A164 crewCREW LIST
David Thomas
Gregg Klaebe
Hans Neumann
Justin Mulkearns
Michael Scott
Richard Harris
Richard Wood
Roger Corrie
Toby Munns
Richard Harris Salona 38 NSW Y
THE GOAT 7027 crewCREW LIST
tba
The Goat Syndicate Sydney 38 NSW
WINGS 07 crewCREW LIST
Alana Jones
Carolyn Crossman
Daniel Brunelli
David Cunningham
David Hart
David Hirsch
David Williams
Fabio Alfonsin
Ian Edwards
Jillian Brunelli
Ian Edwards Dehler 46 NSW Y