2018 Melbourne to Osaka Yacht Race 25 Mar 2018

Series Entries

2018 Melbourne to Osaka Yacht Race

Currently there are 30 competitors entered.

BOAT NAME SAIL NO SKIPPER DESIGN STATE
ALEX - TEAM MACADIE SM1400 Jock Macadie / Hamish Macadie Jones/Hart 14 VIC
ALLEGRO 6723 Adrian Lewis / Glenn Scheen Warwick 67 VIC
APOLLO VI C6 Paul Stuart / M Guthrie Lexcen One Tonner QLD
ARCADIA JPN4269 Jukka Hentunen / John Wilson Farr 1220 Ove
BARTOLOME JPN6835 K Morimura / M Omote Dehler38 Ove
CHINESE WHISPER AUS-13 Rupert Henry Greg Oshea Judel-Vrolijk 62 nsw
DARE DEVIL RF5095 Sibby Ilzhofer / Jon Sayer Farr/Cookson 47 NSW
ELEKTRA N2099 Chris Wilson / Geoff Graham Beneteau 47.7 VIC
ESCAPADE H538 Robert Bradley / Joey Gough Farr 38 Ims VIC
FIRST LIGHT 4826 Robert Giblin / G Koennecke Adams/Radford 16.4 TAS
FORCE ELEVEN 3152 Jamie Cooper / T Gourlay Adams 11.9 TAS
JAZZ PLAYER SM390 Matt Lawrence / Matt Setton Bakewell-White Z39 VIC
KRAKEN HY3600 Todd Giraudo / David White Jeanneau Sunfast 3600 WA
LORD JIMINY SM119 Chris Barlow / Paul Roberts Class 40 Vic
MATRIX RELOADED P121 Bill Gray / Tba Pogo 40 VIC
MAVERICK SM3600 Rod Smallman / Tyson Smallman Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 VIC
MELTEMI SYC SM701 Ian Howarth / Lynne Bolton Wauquiez Centurion 40s VIC
MISTER LUCKY RQ3600 Mark Hipgrave / Tba Jeanneau Sun Fast 3600 QLD
MORNING STAR R251 Joanna Breen / Jo Harpur S&S 34 TAS
NEXBA AUS121 John Bacon / David Samson Tyker 3 Class 40 NSW
RED JACKET H1220 A Hesselmans A Hesselmans Redford 12.2 VIC
RUNAWAY B101 Dan Turner / Tom Crabb Sayer 11 SA
SPIRIT OF DOWNUNDER R1200 Lawrence Ford / Tim Ford Cameron De Lange 12m VIC
SURFDUDE HKG1345 Steve Ho / Chris Warren Felci 45 Ove
TATOU MITI SM934 M Reinehr / N Anderson Samoa 48 Mod Vic
TBC TBC99 Garry Golding/ Cheryle Rayson Farr68 QLD
THE EDGE AUS3200 David Kenny / Paul Schultz Jeanneau Sunfast 3200 WA
TRYBOOKING.COM B1 Grant Dunoon / Sue Bumstead Moody 54 Ds VIC
UTOPIA 2001 2001 John Fletcher / Steve Evans Adams 16.4 QLD
WILL ADVISE M497 S Chapman / Tba Will Advise NSW